2017 Bronco Fall

Fall Ball Playoffs
Bronco Playoff Bracket #9 – (Final)
Bronco Playoff Bracket #8
Bronco Playoff Bracket #7
Bronco Playoff Bracket #6
Bronco Playoff Bracket #5
Bronco Playoff Bracket #4
Bronco Playoff Bracket #3
Bronco Playoff Bracket #2
Bronco Playoff Bracket #1

Fall Ball Game Reports

Fall BallĀ Standings

Place Team Wins Losses Ties Percent
1st Villa Park Vipers Blue 8 1.000
2nd CBA Mustangs 9 1 .900
3rd Wilmette 1 Black 6 1 .857
3rd Wilmette 2 Rally Bats 6 1 .857
5th Evanston 4 Red 5 1 1 .788
6th Park Ridge 1 Black 5 2 .714
6th Evanston 3 Gold 5 2 .714
8th Skokie Indians Astros 4 2 .667
8th Wilmette 4 Royal 4 2 .667
10th Glencoe 1 Blue 4 2 1 .643
10th Glencoe 3 Red 4 2 1 .643
12th Park Ridge 3 Navy 4 3 .571
12th Park Ridge 4 Camo 4 3 .571
12th Highland Park 3 4 3 .571
15th Evanston 1 Navy 3 3 .500
15th Villa Park Vipers Red 4 4 .500
17th Skokie Indians As 3 4 .429
17th Evanston 6 Royal 3 4 .429
17th Glencoe 2 Green 3 4 .429
20th Evanston 5 Black 2 3 1 .417
21st Deerfield Warriors 3 5 .375
22nd Evanston 2 Maroon 1 6 .143
22nd Skokie Indians Reds 1 6 .143
22nd Park Ridge 2 Yellow 1 6 .143
22nd Morton Grove Blue Thunder 1 6 .143
26th Highland Park 2 6 .000
27th Wilmette 3 Purple Crush 7 .000
27th Highland Park 1 7 .000

 


Match Score
August 26, 2017 10:00 am Twin Lakes Park
Villa Park Vipers Blue – Villa Park Vipers Red
-:-
August 26, 2017 1:30 pm James Park #1
Evanston Navy (Felten) – Evanston Maroon (Kayaian)
-:-
August 26, 2017 1:30 pm James Park #2
Evanston Red (Strauss) – Deerfield Warriors
-:-
August 26, 2017 1:30 pm James Park #3
Evanston Black (Boyer) – Evanston Royal (Coleman)
-:-
August 27, 2017 1:00 pm Twin Lakes Park
Villa Park Vipers Red – CBA Mustangs
-:-
August 27, 2017 1:00 pm Hinkley Park #3
Park Ridge 2 Yellow – Park Ridge 4 Camo
-:-
August 27, 2017 3:00 pm Hinkley Park #3
Park Ridge 1 Black – Park Ridge 3 Navy
-:-
September 8, 2017 7:00 pm James Park #3
Evanston Gold (Bachochin) – CBA Mustangs
-:-
September 8, 2017 7:00 pm Terminal Park
Skokie Indians As – Morton Grove Blue Thunder
-:-
September 9, 2017 9:30 am Watts Park
Glencoe 1 Blue – Highland Park 1
-:-
September 9, 2017 10:00 am Terminal Park
Skokie Indians As – Evanston Navy (Felten)
-:-
September 9, 2017 10:00 am Woodland #3
Deerfield Warriors – Glencoe 3 Red
-:-
September 9, 2017 10:00 am Elam Field
Wilmette 1 Black – Wilmette 4 Royal
-:-
September 9, 2017 11:00 am Central Park East
Skokie Indians Reds – Villa Park Vipers Blue
-:-
September 9, 2017 12:00 pm Watts Park
Glencoe 2 Green – Highland Park 3
-:-
September 9, 2017 12:30 pm Danny Cunniff South
Highland Park 2 – Evanston Gold (Bachochin)
-:-
September 9, 2017 1:30 pm James Park #3
Evanston Black (Boyer) – Wilmette 2 Rally Bats
-:-
September 9, 2017 1:30 pm James Park #2
Evanston Maroon (Kayaian) – Evanston Red (Strauss)
-:-
September 10, 2017 1:00 pm Watts Park
Glencoe 3 Red – Glencoe 1 Blue
-:-
September 10, 2017 1:00 pm Hinkley Park #3
Park Ridge 4 Camo – Park Ridge 1 Black
-:-
September 10, 2017 2:00 pm National Park
Morton Grove Blue Thunder – Wilmette 1 Black
-:-
September 10, 2017 2:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 3 Purple Crush – Evanston Royal (Coleman)
-:-
September 10, 2017 3:00 pm Hinkley Park #3
Park Ridge 3 Navy – Park Ridge 2 Yellow
-:-
September 10, 2017 3:30 pm Watts Park
Glencoe 2 Green – CBA Mustangs
-:-
September 10, 2017 4:00 pm Central Park East
Skokie Indians Astros – Villa Park Vipers Red
-:-
September 10, 2017 4:30 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 2 Rally Bats – Wilmette 4 Royal
-:-
September 15, 2017 7:00 pm West Ridge #1
Highland Park 1 – Glencoe 2 Green
-:-
September 15, 2017 7:00 pm James Park TBD
Evanston Navy (Felten) – Skokie Indians Reds
-:-
September 16, 2017 10:00 am Elam Field
Wilmette 2 Rally Bats – Deerfield Warriors
-:-
September 16, 2017 10:00 am Pomona Field
Wilmette 4 Royal – Skokie Indians As
-:-
September 16, 2017 10:00 am Danny Cunniff North
Highland Park 3 – Wilmette 3 Purple Crush
-:-
September 16, 2017 1:30 pm James Park #3
Evanston Red (Strauss) – Villa Park Vipers Blue
-:-
September 16, 2017 1:30 pm James Park #2
Evanston Maroon (Kayaian) – Evanston Gold (Bachochin)
-:-
September 16, 2017 1:30 pm Terminal Park
CBA Mustangs – Evanston Navy (Felten)
-:-
September 16, 2017 2:15 pm Watts Park
Glencoe 1 Blue – Highland Park 2
-:-
September 16, 2017 4:00 pm James Park #3
Evanston Black (Boyer) – Villa Park Vipers Blue
-:-
September 16, 2017 4:00 pm James Park #2
Evanston Royal (Coleman) – Skokie Indians Reds
-:-
September 16, 2017 4:30 pm Watts Park
Glencoe 3 Red – Highland Park 1
-:-
September 17, 2017 12:00 pm National Park
Morton Grove Blue Thunder – Villa Park Vipers Red
-:-
September 17, 2017 1:00 pm Hinkley Park #3
Park Ridge 1 Black – Park Ridge 2 Yellow
-:-
September 17, 2017 2:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 2 Rally Bats – Skokie Indians Astros
-:-
September 17, 2017 3:00 pm Hinkley Park #3
Park Ridge 4 Camo – Park Ridge 3 Navy
-:-
September 17, 2017 4:30 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 1 Black – Wilmette 3 Purple Crush
-:-
September 19, 2017 6:00 pm Sunset Woods #1
Highland Park 2 – Highland Park 3
-:-
September 22, 2017 6:00 pm Terminal Park
Skokie Indians Reds – Skokie Indians As
-:-
September 22, 2017 7:00 pm Danny Cunniff #1
Highland Park 2 – Deerfield Warriors
-:-
September 23, 2017 10:00 am Watts Park
Glencoe 1 Blue – Glencoe 2 Green
-:-
September 23, 2017 10:00 am Elam Field
Wilmette 1 Black – Highland Park 1
-:-
September 23, 2017 10:00 am Woodland #3
Deerfield Warriors – Highland Park 3
-:-
September 23, 2017 10:00 am Central Park East
CBA Mustangs – Skokie Indians Reds
-:-
September 23, 2017 12:30 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 2 Rally Bats – Highland Park 2
-:-
September 23, 2017 1:00 pm Pomona Field
Wilmette 4 Royal – Wilmette 3 Purple Crush
-:-
September 23, 2017 1:30 pm James Park #1
Evanston Navy (Felten) – Evanston Gold (Bachochin)
-:-
September 23, 2017 1:30 pm James Park #2
Evanston Maroon (Kayaian) – Evanston Royal (Coleman)
-:-
September 23, 2017 1:30 pm James Park #3
Evanston Red (Strauss) – Evanston Black (Boyer)
-:-
September 24, 2017 12:00 pm Hinkley #3
Park Ridge 3 Navy – Villa Park Vipers Blue
-:-
September 24, 2017 1:00 pm Twin Lakes Park
Villa Park Vipers Red – Park Ridge 1 Black
-:-
September 24, 2017 2:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 4 Royal – Glencoe 2 Green
-:-
September 24, 2017 2:00 pm Watts Park
Glencoe 3 Red – Wilmette 1 Black
-:-
September 24, 2017 2:00 pm Hinkley #3
Park Ridge 2 Yellow – Morton Grove Blue Thunder
-:-
September 24, 2017 3:00 pm Central Park East
Skokie Indians Astros – Park Ridge 4 Camo
-:-
September 24, 2017 4:30 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 3 Purple Crush – CBA Mustangs
-:-
September 26, 2017 6:30 pm James Park #4
Evanston Red (Strauss) – Morton Grove Blue Thunder
-:-
September 28, 2017 7:30 pm Terminal Park
Skokie Indians Reds – Deerfield Warriors
-:-
September 30, 2017 10:00 am Twin Lakes Park
Villa Park Vipers Blue – CBA Mustangs
-:-
September 30, 2017 1:30 pm James Park #3
Evanston Black (Boyer) – Evanston Maroon (Kayaian)
-:-
September 30, 2017 1:30 pm James Park #1
Evanston Navy (Felten) – Evanston Royal (Coleman)
-:-
October 1, 2017 12:00 pm Hinkley #3
Park Ridge 1 Black – Evanston Maroon (Kayaian)
-:-
October 1, 2017 1:00 pm Danny Cunniff South
Highland Park 3 – Glencoe 3 Red
-:-
October 1, 2017 1:00 pm Twin Lakes Park
Villa Park Vipers Blue – Park Ridge 2 Yellow
-:-
October 1, 2017 1:00 pm National Park
Morton Grove Blue Thunder – Park Ridge 3 Navy
-:-
October 1, 2017 1:00 pm West Ridge #1
Highland Park 1 – Skokie Indians Astros
-:-
October 1, 2017 1:00 pm Terminal Park
Skokie Indians As – Evanston Gold (Bachochin)
-:-
October 1, 2017 2:00 pm Pomona Field
Glencoe 2 Green – Wilmette 3 Purple Crush
-:-
October 1, 2017 2:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 1 Black – CBA Mustangs
-:-
October 1, 2017 2:00 pm Hinkley #3
Park Ridge 4 Camo – Villa Park Vipers Red
-:-
October 1, 2017 3:30 pm Danny Cunniff South
Highland Park 2 – Wilmette 4 Royal
-:-
October 1, 2017 4:15 pm Pomona Field
Glencoe 1 Blue – Wilmette 2 Rally Bats
-:-
October 2, 2017 6:00 pm Terminal Park
Skokie Indians As – Skokie Indians Astros
-:-
October 3, 2017 6:30 pm James Park #4
Evanston Royal (Coleman) – Evanston Red (Strauss)
-:-
October 7, 2017 10:00 am Elam Field
Wilmette 1 Black – Wilmette 2 Rally Bats
-:-
October 7, 2017 10:00 am Woodland #3
Deerfield Warriors – Highland Park 1
-:-
October 7, 2017 10:00 am Danny Cunniff South
Highland Park 2 – Glencoe 3 Red
-:-
October 7, 2017 12:30 pm Danny Cunniff South
Highland Park 3 – Glencoe 1 Blue
-:-
October 7, 2017 1:30 pm James Park #1
Evanston Black (Boyer) – Evanston Navy (Felten)
-:-
October 7, 2017 1:30 pm James Park #2
Evanston Gold (Bachochin) – Evanston Royal (Coleman)
-:-
October 7, 2017 1:30 pm Central Park East
Skokie Indians Reds – Evanston Red (Strauss)
-:-
October 8, 2017 12:00 pm Central Park East
CBA Mustangs – Glencoe 1 Blue
-:-
October 8, 2017 1:00 pm Sunset Woods #1
Highland Park 1 – Highland Park 3
-:-
October 8, 2017 1:00 pm Devonshire Park
Skokie Indians As – Villa Park Vipers Blue
-:-
October 8, 2017 1:00 pm Watts Park
Glencoe 3 Red – Morton Grove Blue Thunder
-:-
October 8, 2017 1:00 pm Hinkley Park #3
Park Ridge 4 Camo – Park Ridge 2 Yellow
-:-
October 8, 2017 2:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 4 Royal – Villa Park Vipers Red
-:-
October 8, 2017 2:30 pm Central Park East
CBA Mustangs – Evanston Maroon (Kayaian)
-:-
October 8, 2017 3:00 pm Hinkley Park #3
Park Ridge 3 Navy – Park Ridge 1 Black
-:-
October 8, 2017 3:30 pm Devonshire Park
Skokie Indians Astros – Deerfield Warriors
-:-
October 8, 2017 3:30 pm Watts Park
Glencoe 2 Green – Evanston Gold (Bachochin)
-:-
October 8, 2017 4:30 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 3 Purple Crush – Villa Park Vipers Red
-:-
October 12, 2017 6:30 pm James Park #2
Evanston Maroon (Kayaian) – Skokie Indians As
-:-
October 14, 2017 10:00 am Watts Park
Glencoe 2 Green – Glencoe 3 Red
-:-
October 14, 2017 10:00 am Woodland #3
Deerfield Warriors – Glencoe 1 Blue
-:-
October 14, 2017 10:00 am Danny Cunniff South
Highland Park 3 – Wilmette 1 Black
-:-
October 14, 2017 10:00 am Twin Lakes Park
Villa Park Vipers Red – Villa Park Vipers Blue
-:-
October 14, 2017 10:00 am Central Park East
Skokie Indians Reds – Wilmette 4 Royal
-:-
October 14, 2017 12:30 pm Danny Cunniff South
Highland Park 1 – Highland Park 2
-:-
October 14, 2017 1:30 pm James Park #3
Evanston Gold (Bachochin) – Evanston Black (Boyer)
-:-
October 14, 2017 1:30 pm James Park #1
Evanston Red (Strauss) – Evanston Navy (Felten)
-:-
October 14, 2017 1:30 pm James Park #4
Evanston Royal (Coleman) – Skokie Indians Astros
-:-
October 15, 2017 10:00 am Pomona Field
Wilmette 3 Purple Crush – Wilmette 2 Rally Bats
-:-
October 15, 2017 1:00 pm National Park
Morton Grove Blue Thunder – Evanston Black (Boyer)
-:-
October 15, 2017 1:00 pm Hinkley Park #3
Park Ridge 1 Black – Park Ridge 4 Camo
-:-
October 15, 2017 3:00 pm Hinkley Park #3
Park Ridge 2 Yellow – Park Ridge 3 Navy
-:-
October 16, 2017 6:00 pm Terminal Park
Skokie Indians Astros – Skokie Indians Reds
-:-