2017 Bronco Summer

Summer Playoffs
Bronco Playoff Bracket #6 – (Final)
Bronco Playoff Bracket #5
Bronco Playoff Bracket #4
Bronco Playoff Bracket #3
Bronco Playoff Bracket #2
Bronco Playoff Bracket #1

Summer Game Reports
Summer Game Reports

Summer BallĀ Standings

Place Team Wins Losses Ties Percent
1st Wilmette Black 9 1 .900
2nd Norwood Park Cubs 2 1 .833
3rd Wilmette Yellow 8 2 .800
4th Wilmette Purple 7 3 1 .682
5th Wilmette Red 7 3 1 .682
6th Glenview Blue 4 2 1 .643
7th Lincolnwood 5 3 .625
8th Glencoe 3 2 .600
9th Norwood Park Giants 3 2 .600
10th Glenview Red 4 3 3 .550
11th Wilmette Blue 6 6 .500
12th Wilmette Royal 5 6 .455
13th Evanston Navy 2 3 2 .429
14th Deerfield 3 4 7 .364
15th Deerfield 1 3 6 .333
16th Evanston Maroon 3 7 .300
17th Highland Park 2 5 .286
18th Deerfield 2 2 6 .250
19th Evanston Red 2 7 .222
20th Kenilworth-Winnetka 1 7 1 .167

 


Match Score
June 21, 2017 6:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 1 Yellow – Wilmette 4 Red
-:-
June 21, 2017 6:00 pm Northfield #3
Kenilworth-Winnetka – Wilmette 5 Royal
-:-
June 21, 2017 6:00 pm Danny Cunniff #2
Highland Park – Wilmette 6 Purple
-:-
June 24, 2017 11:15 am Danny Cunniff #2
Highland Park – Kenilworth-Winnetka
-:-
June 24, 2017 12:30 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 3 Black – Wilmette 4 Red
-:-
June 26, 2017 6:00 pm Jewett Park
Deerfield 1 – Highland Park
-:-
June 26, 2017 6:00 pm Woodland 3
Deerfield 3 – Deerfield 2
-:-
June 26, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #3
Evanston 2 Maroon – Wilmette 1 Yellow
-:-
June 26, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #7
Evanston 1 Red – Wilmette 5 Royal
-:-
June 27, 2017 6:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 2 Blue – Evanston 3 Navy
-:-
June 27, 2017 6:00 pm Pomona Field
Wilmette 3 Black – Wilmette 6 Purple
-:-
June 28, 2017 6:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 4 Red – Kenilworth-Winnetka
-:-
June 28, 2017 6:00 pm Woodland #3
Deerfield 2 – Highland Park
-:-
June 29, 2017 6:00 pm Robert Crown #1
Evanston 1 Red – Evanston 3 Navy
-:-
June 29, 2017 6:00 pm Northfield #3
Kenilworth-Winnetka – Wilmette 1 Yellow
-:-
June 29, 2017 6:00 pm Jewett Park
Deerfield 1 – Deerfield 3
-:-
July 2, 2017 12:00 pm Roemer Park
Wilmette 1 Yellow – Glencoe
-:-
July 5, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #3
Evanston 3 Navy – Wilmette 3 Black
-:-
July 5, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #1
Evanston 2 Maroon – Wilmette 6 Purple
-:-
July 5, 2017 6:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 1 Yellow – Wilmette 2 Blue
-:-
July 5, 2017 6:00 pm West Ridge #1
Highland Park – Deerfield 3
-:-
July 5, 2017 6:00 pm Woodland #3
Deerfield 1 – Deerfield 2
-:-
July 5, 2017 6:00 pm Pomona Field
Wilmette 4 Red – Glenview #2
-:-
July 5, 2017 6:00 pm Northfield #3
Kenilworth-Winnetka – Glenview #1
-:-
July 6, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #2
Evanston 1 Red – Lincolnwood
-:-
July 6, 2017 6:15 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 5 Royal – Glencoe
-:-
July 7, 2017 6:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 6 Purple – Glenview #1
-:-
July 7, 2017 6:00 pm Pomona Field
Wilmette 2 Blue – Kenilworth-Winnetka
-:-
July 8, 2017 9:30 am Elam Field
Wilmette 5 Royal – Evanston 2 Maroon
-:-
July 8, 2017 11:00 am Jewett Park #2
Deerfield 2 – Evanston 1 Red
-:-
July 8, 2017 11:30 am Roemer Park
Wilmette 3 Black – Lincolnwood
-:-
July 8, 2017 12:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 1 Yellow – Deerfield 1
-:-
July 8, 2017 1:30 pm Pomona Field
Wilmette 4 Red – Norwood Park Giants
-:-
July 8, 2017 1:30 pm Jewett Park
Deerfield 3 – Glencoe
-:-
July 8, 2017 2:30 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 2 Blue – Highland Park
-:-
July 8, 2017 7:00 pm James Park #3
Evanston 3 Navy – Glenview #2
-:-
July 9, 2017 12:00 pm Norwood Park #3
Norwood Park Cubs – Glencoe
-:-
July 10, 2017 6:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 3 Black – Norwood Park Cubs
-:-
July 10, 2017 6:00 pm John's Park
Glenview #1 – Deerfield 2
-:-
July 10, 2017 6:00 pm Pomona Field
Wilmette 1 Yellow – Evanston 1 Red
-:-
July 10, 2017 7:00 pm Proesel Park #2
Norwood Park Giants – Lincolnwood
-:-
July 10, 2017 7:00 pm Takiff Field
Glencoe – Wilmette 2 Blue
-:-
July 11, 2017 6:00 pm Pomona Field
Wilmette 2 Blue – Wilmette 3 Black
-:-
July 11, 2017 6:00 pm Robert Crown #2
Evanston 2 Maroon – Evanston 3 Navy
-:-
July 11, 2017 6:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 6 Purple – Glenview #2
-:-
July 11, 2017 6:00 pm Jewett Park
Deerfield 1 – Kenilworth-Winnetka
-:-
July 11, 2017 6:00 pm Woodland #3
Deerfield 3 – Wilmette 5 Royal
-:-
July 11, 2017 7:00 pm Takiff Field
Glencoe – Highland Park
-:-
July 12, 2017 6:00 pm John's Park
Glenview #1 – Norwood Park Cubs
-:-
July 13, 2017 6:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 5 Royal – Norwood Park Giants
-:-
July 13, 2017 6:00 pm Jewett Park
Deerfield 3 – Glenview #2
-:-
July 13, 2017 6:00 pm Terminal Park
Lincolnwood – Evanston 3 Navy
-:-
July 13, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #3
Evanston 2 Maroon – Wilmette 4 Red
-:-
July 13, 2017 6:00 pm Woodland #3
Deerfield 1 – Wilmette 1 Yellow
-:-
July 13, 2017 6:00 pm Woodland #4
Deerfield 2 – Wilmette 6 Purple
-:-
July 15, 2017 10:00 am James Park #1
Evanston 1 Red – Evanston 2 Maroon
-:-
July 15, 2017 10:00 am Elam Field
Wilmette 2 Blue – Glenview #1
-:-
July 15, 2017 10:00 am Jewett Park
Deerfield 3 – Wilmette 4 Red
-:-
July 15, 2017 10:00 am Westbrook North
Glenview #2 – Lincolnwood
-:-
July 15, 2017 11:15 am Sunset Woods Park
Highland Park – Wilmette 5 Royal
-:-
July 15, 2017 12:30 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 6 Purple – Glencoe
-:-
July 15, 2017 12:30 pm Jewett Park
Deerfield 2 – Wilmette 3 Black
-:-
July 15, 2017 2:00 pm Norwood Park #3
Norwood Park Giants – Wilmette 1 Yellow
-:-
July 17, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #1
Evanston 3 Navy – Evanston 2 Maroon
-:-
July 17, 2017 6:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 1 Yellow – Wilmette 3 Black
-:-
July 17, 2017 6:00 pm Jewett Park
Deerfield 3 – Deerfield 1
-:-
July 17, 2017 6:00 pm TBD
Kenilworth-Winnetka – Glenview #2
-:-
July 17, 2017 7:30 pm Proesel Park #2
Norwood Park Cubs – Lincolnwood
-:-
July 18, 2017 6:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 6 Purple – Wilmette 2 Blue
-:-
July 18, 2017 6:00 pm Westbrook North
Glenview #1 – Evanston 1 Red
-:-
July 19, 2017 6:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 4 Red – Wilmette 5 Royal
-:-
July 19, 2017 6:00 pm West Ridge #1
Highland Park – Wilmette 1 Yellow
-:-
July 19, 2017 6:00 pm Jewett Park
Deerfield 2 – Deerfield 3
-:-
July 19, 2017 6:00 pm Westbrook South
Glenview #2 – Norwood Park Giants
-:-
July 19, 2017 8:00 pm James Park #3
Evanston 3 Navy – Norwood Park Cubs
-:-
July 20, 2017 6:00 pm Terminal Park
Lincolnwood – Evanston 2 Maroon
-:-
July 20, 2017 6:00 pm Pomona Field
Wilmette 3 Black – Wilmette 5 Royal
-:-
July 21, 2017 6:00 pm Westbrook North
Glenview #1 – Evanston 3 Navy
-:-
July 22, 2017 10:00 am Westbrook North
Glenview #2 – Wilmette 3 Black
-:-
July 22, 2017 11:00 am Jewett Park
Deerfield 1 – Wilmette 4 Red
-:-
July 22, 2017 1:30 pm Jewett Park
Deerfield 3 – Glenview #1
-:-
July 23, 2017 1:00 pm James Park #2
Evanston 1 Red – Wilmette 2 Blue
-:-
July 24, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #2
Evanston 2 Maroon – Evanston 1 Red
-:-
July 24, 2017 6:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 4 Red – Wilmette 6 Purple
-:-
July 24, 2017 6:00 pm Watts Park
Kenilworth-Winnetka – Deerfield 3
-:-
July 24, 2017 6:00 pm Apollo Northeast
Glenview #1 – Wilmette 3 Black
-:-
July 24, 2017 7:00 pm Proesel Park #2
Lincolnwood – Deerfield 2
-:-
July 25, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #1
Evanston 2 Maroon – Wilmette 2 Blue
-:-
July 25, 2017 6:00 pm Pomona Field
Wilmette 6 Purple – Evanston 1 Red
-:-
July 25, 2017 6:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 5 Royal – Wilmette 1 Yellow
-:-
July 25, 2017 7:00 pm Community Park West
Glenview #2 – Deerfield 1
-:-
July 26, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #2
Evanston 3 Navy – Evanston 1 Red
-:-
July 26, 2017 6:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 2 Blue – Wilmette 4 Red
-:-
July 26, 2017 7:00 pm Jewett Park
Deerfield 2 – Deerfield 1
-:-
July 26, 2017 7:00 pm Proesel Park #2
Lincolnwood – Kenilworth-Winnetka
-:-
July 27, 2017 6:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 5 Royal – Wilmette 6 Purple
-:-
July 27, 2017 7:00 pm Terminal Park
Lincolnwood – Highland Park
-:-
July 27, 2017 7:00 pm Community Park West
Glenview #2 – Glenview #1
-:-
July 28, 2017 5:45 pm Northfield
Kenilworth-Winnetka – Deerfield 2
-:-