2017 Mustang Fall

Fall Playoffs
Mustang Playoff Bracket #8 – (Final)
Mustang Playoff Bracket #7
Mustang Playoff Bracket #6
Mustang Playoff Bracket #5
Mustang Playoff Bracket #4
Mustang Playoff Bracket #3
Mustang Playoff Bracket #2
Mustang Playoff Bracket #1

Fall Ball Game Reports

Fall Ball Standings

Place Team Wins Losses Ties Percent
1st Berkeley Bombers 8 1.000
2nd Evanston 3 Gold 6 1 .857
3rd Park Ridge 3 Black 5 1 .833
3rd Highland Park 3 Black 5 1 .833
3rd Wilmette 1 Red 5 1 .833
3rd Highland Park 5 Gold 5 1 .833
7th Park Ridge 5 Royal/Red 4 1 1 .750
8th Morton Grove Pirates 5 2 .714
8th Glencoe 3 Royal 5 2 .714
8th Evanston 6 Royal 5 2 .714
11th Park Ridge 1 Red/Black 4 2 .667
11th Highland Park 1 Red Bulls 4 2 .667
11th Wilmette 2 Blue 4 2 .667
11th Highland Park 7 4 2 .667
11th Evanston 1 Navy 4 2 .667
16th Lincolnwood Pirates 4 3 .571
16th Glencoe 4 Forest Green 4 3 .571
18th Park Ridge 4 Navy 3 3 .500
18th Glencoe 1 Orange 3 3 .500
20th Glencoe 2 Red 3 4 .429
20th Glencoe 5 Light Green 3 4 .429
22nd Park Ridge 6 Red 2 3 1 .417
23rd Highland Park 2 Crush 2 3 .400
24th Morton Grove Invaders 2 4 1 .357
25th Wilmette 3 Green Machine 2 4 .333
25th Highland Park 6 Wildcats 2 4 .333
27th Evanston 4 Red 2 5 .286
28th Park Ridge 2 Royal/White 1 4 1 .250
28th Park Ridge 7 White 1 4 1 .250
30th Glencoe 6 Gold 1 5 1 .214
31st Skokie Indians As 1 4 .200
31st Evanston 2 Maroon 1 4 .200
33rd Evanston 5 Gray 1 5 .167
34th Skokie Indians Blue Jays 1 6 .143
35th Highland Park 4 Royal 6 .000
36th Skokie Indians Astros 7 .000

 

Match Score
August 27, 2017 12:00 pm Kalina Field
Park Ridge 2 Royal/White Park Ridge 6 Red

-:-

August 27, 2017 2:00 pm Proesel Park #2
Lincolnwood Pirates Morton Grove Pirates

-:-

August 27, 2017 2:00 pm Kalina Field
Park Ridge 7 White Park Ridge 3 Black

-:-

August 27, 2017 3:00 pm Northwest Park
Park Ridge 4 Navy Morton Grove Invaders

-:-

August 27, 2017 4:00 pm Kalina Field
Park Ridge 1 Red/Black Park Ridge 5 Royal/Red

-:-

September 9, 2017 9:30 am Berlin Park
Glencoe 3 Royal Morton Grove Invaders

-:-

September 9, 2017 10:00 am Sunset Woods North
Highland Park 1 Red Bulls Highland Park 2 Orange Crush

-:-

September 9, 2017 10:00 am Sunset Woods South
Highland Park 5 Gold Highland Park 6 Wildcats

-:-

September 9, 2017 10:00 am Devonshire Park
Skokie Indians Astros Glencoe 2 Red

-:-

September 9, 2017 10:00 am Winnetka #3
Glencoe 6 Gold Glencoe 1 Orange

-:-

September 9, 2017 12:15 pm Sunset Woods North
Highland Park 3 Black Highland Park 4 Royal

-:-

September 9, 2017 12:15 pm Sunset Woods South
Highland Park 7 Glencoe 5 Light Green

-:-

September 9, 2017 12:30 pm Devonshire Park
Skokie Indians As Skokie Indians Blue Jays

-:-

September 9, 2017 3:30 pm Berlin Park
Glencoe 4 Forest Green Morton Grove Pirates

-:-

September 10, 2017 12:00 pm Mansfield Park
Morton Grove Pirates Park Ridge 2 Royal/White

-:-

September 10, 2017 12:00 pm Kalina Field
Park Ridge 6 Red Park Ridge 1 Red/Black

-:-

September 10, 2017 12:00 pm Hibbard Park South
Wilmette 1 Red Berkeley Bombers

-:-

September 10, 2017 1:00 pm Berlin Field
Glencoe 3 Royal Glencoe 5 Light Green

-:-

September 10, 2017 2:00 pm Kalina Field
Park Ridge 3 Black Park Ridge 4 Navy

-:-

September 10, 2017 2:00 pm Hibbard Park South
Wilmette 2 Blue Berkeley Bombers

-:-

September 10, 2017 3:30 pm Berlin Field
Glencoe 4 Forest Green Glencoe 6 Gold

-:-

September 10, 2017 4:00 pm Kalina Field
Park Ridge 5 Royal/Red Park Ridge 7 White

-:-

September 10, 2017 4:00 pm Hibbard Park North
Wilmette 3 Green Machine Lincolnwood Pirates

-:-

September 14, 2017 6:00 pm Proesel Park #3
Lincolnwood Pirates Skokie Indians Blue Jays

-:-

September 15, 2017 6:00 pm Sunset Woods North
Highland Park 7 Highland Park 6 Wildcats

-:-

September 15, 2017 6:00 pm Sunset Woods South
Highland Park 4 Royal Highland Park 5 Gold

-:-

September 15, 2017 7:00 pm Terminal Park
Skokie Indians Astros Wilmette 2 Blue

-:-

September 16, 2017 9:30 am Berlin Field
Glencoe 6 Gold Highland Park 6 Wildcats

-:-

September 16, 2017 10:00 am Lincoln Park North
Highland Park 1 Red Bulls Highland Park 3 Black

-:-

September 16, 2017 10:00 am Lincoln Park South
Highland Park 2 Orange Crush Highland Park 4 Royal

-:-

September 16, 2017 10:00 am Devonshire Park
Skokie Indians Astros Berkeley Bombers

-:-

September 16, 2017 10:00 am Mansfield Park North
Morton Grove Invaders Wilmette 1 Red

-:-

September 16, 2017 10:30 am Winnetka #3
Glencoe 1 Orange Glencoe 3 Royal

-:-

September 16, 2017 12:15 pm Lincoln Park North
Highland Park 5 Gold Highland Park 7

-:-

September 16, 2017 12:30 pm Devonshire Park
Skokie Indians As Berkeley Bombers

-:-

September 16, 2017 3:30 pm Berlin Park
Glencoe 2 Red Glencoe 4 Forest Green

-:-

September 16, 2017 4:00 pm Mansfield Park North
Morton Grove Pirates Wilmette 3 Green Machine

-:-

September 17, 2017 12:00 pm Kalina Field
Park Ridge 4 Navy Park Ridge 5 Royal/Red

-:-

September 17, 2017 1:00 pm Berlin Field
Glencoe 1 Orange Glencoe 4 Forest Green

-:-

September 17, 2017 1:30 pm Hibbard Park North
Wilmette 3 Green Machine Glencoe 5 Light Green

-:-

September 17, 2017 2:00 pm Kalina Field
Park Ridge 2 Royal/White Park Ridge 3 Black

-:-

September 17, 2017 3:00 pm Northwest Park
Park Ridge 1 Red/Black Park Ridge 7 White

-:-

September 17, 2017 3:30 pm Berlin Field
Glencoe 3 Royal Glencoe 6 Gold

-:-

September 17, 2017 4:00 pm Kalina Field
Park Ridge 6 Red Lincolnwood Pirates

-:-

September 17, 2017 4:00 pm Hibbard Park North
Wilmette 1 Red Skokie Indians Blue Jays

-:-

September 17, 2017 4:00 pm Hibbard Park South
Wilmette 2 Blue Skokie Indians As

-:-

September 22, 2017 6:00 pm Sunset Woods South
Highland Park 2 Orange Crush Highland Park 3 Black

-:-

September 22, 2017 6:00 pm Sunset Woods North
Highland Park 1 Red Bulls Glencoe 1 Orange

-:-

September 23, 2017 9:30 am Berlin Park
Glencoe 5 Light Green Berkeley Bombers

-:-

September 23, 2017 10:00 am Sunset Woods North
Highland Park 4 Royal Highland Park 1 Red Bulls

-:-

September 23, 2017 10:00 am Sunset Woods South
Highland Park 7 Highland Park 2 Orange Crush

-:-

September 23, 2017 10:00 am Devonshire Park
Skokie Indians Blue Jays Wilmette 2 Blue

-:-

September 23, 2017 12:15 pm Sunset Woods North
Highland Park 6 Wildcats Highland Park 3 Black

-:-

September 23, 2017 12:15 pm Sunset Woods South
Highland Park 5 Gold Morton Grove Invaders

-:-

September 23, 2017 12:30 pm Winnetka #3
Glencoe 6 Gold Berkeley Bombers

-:-

September 23, 2017 2:30 pm Mansfield Park North
Morton Grove Pirates Skokie Indians As

-:-

September 23, 2017 3:30 pm Berlin Park
Glencoe 1 Orange Glencoe 2 Red

-:-

September 24, 2017 12:00 pm Kalina Field
Park Ridge 3 Black Park Ridge 6 Red

-:-

September 24, 2017 1:00 pm Berlin Park
Glencoe 5 Light Green Glencoe 2 Red

-:-

September 24, 2017 1:00 pm Hibbard Park North
Wilmette 1 Red Glencoe 3 Royal

-:-

September 24, 2017 2:00 pm Kalina Field
Park Ridge 5 Royal/Red Park Ridge 2 Royal/White

-:-

September 24, 2017 3:00 pm Northwest Park
Park Ridge 1 Red/Black Skokie Indians Astros

-:-

September 24, 2017 3:00 pm Terminal Park
Skokie Indians Blue Jays Wilmette 3 Green Machine

-:-

September 24, 2017 4:00 pm Kalina Field
Park Ridge 7 White Park Ridge 4 Navy

-:-

September 24, 2017 4:00 pm Proesel Park #3
Lincolnwood Pirates Glencoe 4 Forest Green

-:-

September 30, 2017 12:00 pm Mansfield Park North
Morton Grove Invaders Berkeley Bombers

-:-

September 30, 2017 12:30 pm Devonshire Park
Skokie Indians Blue Jays Skokie Indians Astros

-:-

September 30, 2017 2:30 pm Mansfield Park North
Morton Grove Pirates Berkeley Bombers

-:-

October 1, 2017 12:00 pm Kalina Field
Park Ridge 2 Royal/White Park Ridge 7 White

-:-

October 1, 2017 12:00 pm Sunset Woods South
Highland Park 7 Highland Park 1 Red Bulls

-:-

October 1, 2017 12:00 pm Sunset Woods North
Highland Park 3 Black Highland Park 5 Gold

-:-

October 1, 2017 12:00 pm Berlin Field
Glencoe 4 Forest Green Highland Park 4 Royal

-:-

October 1, 2017 12:00 pm Hibbard Park North
Wilmette 1 Red Wilmette 2 Blue

-:-

October 1, 2017 1:00 pm Mansfield Park North
Morton Grove Invaders Glencoe 6 Gold

-:-

October 1, 2017 2:00 pm Kalina Field
Park Ridge 6 Red Park Ridge 5 Royal/Red

-:-

October 1, 2017 2:00 pm Proesel Park #3
Lincolnwood Pirates Park Ridge 3 Black

-:-

October 1, 2017 2:15 pm Sunset Woods North
Highland Park 2 Orange Crush Highland Park 6 Wildcats

-:-

October 1, 2017 2:15 pm Berlin Park
Glencoe 5 Light Green Glencoe 1 Orange

-:-

October 1, 2017 2:30 pm Hibbard Park North
Wilmette 3 Green Machine Skokie Indians Astros

-:-

October 1, 2017 4:00 pm Kalina Field
Park Ridge 1 Red/Black Park Ridge 4 Navy

-:-

October 1, 2017 4:30 pm Berlin Park
Glencoe 2 Red Glencoe 3 Royal

-:-

October 6, 2017 7:00 pm Terminal Park
Skokie Indians Astros Skokie Indians As

-:-

October 7, 2017 9:30 am Berlin Field
Glencoe 6 Gold Glencoe 2 Red

-:-

October 7, 2017 10:00 am Sunset Woods North
Highland Park 5 Gold Highland Park 2 Orange Crush

-:-

October 7, 2017 10:00 am Sunset Woods South
Highland Park 4 Royal Highland Park 7

-:-

October 7, 2017 10:00 am Devonshire Park
Skokie Indians As Wilmette 1 Red

-:-

October 7, 2017 10:00 am Winnetka #3
Glencoe 4 Forest Green Glencoe 5 Light Green

-:-

October 7, 2017 10:00 am Mansfield Park North
Morton Grove Invaders Skokie Indians Astros

-:-

October 7, 2017 12:15 pm Sunset Woods North
Highland Park 6 Wildcats Highland Park 1 Red Bulls

-:-

October 7, 2017 12:15 pm Sunset Woods South
Highland Park 3 Black Glencoe 3 Royal

-:-

October 7, 2017 3:30 pm Berlin Field
Glencoe 1 Orange Wilmette 2 Blue

-:-

October 8, 2017 12:00 pm Terminal Park
Skokie Indians As Park Ridge 5 Royal/Red

-:-

October 8, 2017 12:00 pm Kalina Field
Park Ridge 3 Black Park Ridge 1 Red/Black

-:-

October 8, 2017 1:00 pm Hibbard Park North
Wilmette 2 Blue Wilmette 3 Green Machine

-:-

October 8, 2017 2:00 pm Kalina Field
Park Ridge 7 White Park Ridge 6 Red

-:-

October 8, 2017 2:00 pm Berlin Field
Glencoe 2 Red Lincolnwood Pirates

-:-

October 8, 2017 2:30 pm Terminal Park
Skokie Indians Blue Jays Morton Grove Pirates

-:-

October 8, 2017 4:00 pm Kalina Field
Park Ridge 4 Navy Park Ridge 2 Royal/White

-:-

October 14, 2017 9:30 am Berlin Field
Glencoe 2 Red Highland Park 2 Orange Crush

-:-

October 14, 2017 10:00 am Sunset Woods South
Highland Park 1 Red Bulls Highland Park 5 Gold

-:-

October 14, 2017 10:00 am Sunset Woods North
Highland Park 3 Black Highland Park 7

-:-

October 14, 2017 10:00 am Terminal Park
Skokie Indians As Wilmette 3 Green Machine

-:-

October 14, 2017 10:00 am Winnetka #3
Glencoe 5 Light Green Glencoe 6 Gold

-:-

October 14, 2017 12:15 pm Sunset Woods North
Highland Park 6 Wildcats Highland Park 4 Royal

-:-

October 14, 2017 2:30 pm Mansfield Park North
Morton Grove Invaders Morton Grove Pirates

-:-

October 14, 2017 3:30 pm Berlin Park
Glencoe 1 Orange Wilmette 1 Red

-:-

October 15, 2017 12:00 pm Kalina Field
Park Ridge 6 Red Park Ridge 4 Navy

-:-

October 15, 2017 1:00 pm Berlin Park
Glencoe 3 Royal Glencoe 4 Forest Green

-:-

October 15, 2017 2:00 pm Kalina Field
Park Ridge 7 White Skokie Indians Blue Jays

-:-

October 15, 2017 2:00 pm Hibbard Park North
Wilmette 3 Green Machine Wilmette 1 Red

-:-

October 15, 2017 2:30 pm Hibbard Park South
Wilmette 2 Blue Lincolnwood Pirates

-:-

October 15, 2017 3:00 pm Northwest Park
Park Ridge 1 Red/Black Park Ridge 2 Royal/White

-:-

October 15, 2017 4:00 pm Kalina Field
Park Ridge 3 Black Park Ridge 5 Royal/Red

-:-