2017 Mustang Summer

Summer Playoffs
Mustang Playoff Bracket #7 – (Final)
Mustang Playoff Bracket #6
Mustang Playoff Bracket #5
Mustang Playoff Bracket #4
Mustang Playoff Bracket #3
Mustang Playoff Bracket #2
Mustang Playoff Bracket #1

Summer Game Reports
Summer Ball Game Reports

Summer Ball Standings

Place Team Wins Losses Ties Percent
1st  Kenilworth-Winnetka 9 1.000
2nd  Lincolnwood Gold 8 1 .889
3rd  Evanston Red 7 1 1 .833
4th  Evanston Maroon 7 1 1 .833
5th  Wilmette Gray 4 1 .800
6th  Lincolnwood White 5 2 1 .688
7th  Glenview Royal 6 4 .600
8th  Wilmette Dingers 6 4 .600
9th  Evanston Navy 5 6 .455
10th  Wilmette Maroon 3 4 .429
11th  Skokie Indians Pirates 3 5 1 .389
12th  Glenview Green 3 5 .375
13th  Evanston Royal 3 6 .333
14th  Glenview Red 2 5 1 .313
15th  Evanston Purple 2 6 1 .278
16th  Glenview Purple Gators 1 7 .125
17th  Glenview Navy 1 8 .111
18th  Skokie Indians Giants 8 .000

 


Match Score
June 21, 2017 6:00 pm Berlin Field
Kenilworth-Winnetka – Wilmette Dingers (Micek)
-:-
June 24, 2017 11:00 am Hibbard South
Wilmette Gray (Lorge) – Kenilworth-Winnetka
-:-
June 24, 2017 2:00 pm Berlin Park
Glencoe – Wilmette Dingers (Micek)
-:-
June 25, 2017 5:00 pm Berlin Park
Glencoe – Wilmette Maroon (Keenan)
-:-
June 26, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #1
Evanston 4 Purple – Evanston 5 Royal
-:-
June 26, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #2
Evanston 2 Maroon – Evanston 3 Navy
-:-
June 27, 2017 6:00 pm Hibbard North
Wilmette Dingers (Micek) – Wilmette Maroon (Keenan)
-:-
June 27, 2017 6:30 pm James Park #5
Evanston 1 Red – Glencoe
-:-
June 28, 2017 6:00 pm Proesel Park #3
Kenilworth-Winnetka – Lincolnwood 2 White
-:-
June 29, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #6
Evanston 5 Royal – Lincolnwood 2 White
-:-
June 29, 2017 6:00 pm Hibbard South
Wilmette Maroon (Keenan) – Wilmette Gray (Lorge)
-:-
June 29, 2017 7:00 pm Proesel Park #2
Lincolnwood 1 Gold – Glencoe
-:-
July 1, 2017 10:00 am James Park #1
Evanston 3 Navy – Evanston 4 Purple
-:-
July 1, 2017 10:00 am James Park #2
Evanston 1 Red – Evanston 2 Maroon
-:-
July 1, 2017 10:00 am Proesel Park
Lincolnwood 1 Gold – Wilmette Dingers (Micek)
-:-
July 1, 2017 11:00 am Berlin Park
Glencoe – Wilmette Gray (Lorge)
-:-
July 5, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #6
Evanston 1 Red – Evanston 3 Navy
-:-
July 5, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #5
Evanston 4 Purple – Lincolnwood 1 Gold
-:-
July 5, 2017 6:00 pm Berlin Field
Kenilworth-Winnetka – Glenview 4 Purple Gators
-:-
July 5, 2017 6:00 pm Westbrook East
Glenview 1 Green – Wilmette Gray (Lorge)
-:-
July 6, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #6
Evanston 5 Royal – Evanston 2 Maroon
-:-
July 6, 2017 6:00 pm Westbrook East
Glenview 5 Royal – Glenview 3 Navy
-:-
July 6, 2017 6:00 pm Westbrook West
Glenview 2 Red – Wilmette Maroon (Keenan)
-:-
July 6, 2017 6:00 pm Central Park East
Skokie Indians Pirates – Wilmette Dingers (Micek)
-:-
July 6, 2017 7:00 pm Proesel Park #2
Lincolnwood 2 White – Kenilworth-Winnetka
-:-
July 7, 2017 6:00 pm Hibbard South
Wilmette Gray (Lorge) – Evanston 4 Purple
-:-
July 7, 2017 6:00 pm Central Park East
Skokie Indians Giants – Kenilworth-Winnetka
-:-
July 8, 2017 10:00 am Proesel Park #2
Lincolnwood 1 Gold – Glenview 5 Royal
-:-
July 8, 2017 10:00 am Hibbard South
Wilmette Dingers (Micek) – Glenview 3 Navy
-:-
July 8, 2017 10:00 am Terminal Park
Skokie Indians Pirates – Glenview 2 Red
-:-
July 8, 2017 10:30 am James Park #6
Evanston 2 Maroon – Glenview 1 Green
-:-
July 8, 2017 12:15 pm Hibbard South
Wilmette Maroon (Keenan) – Glenview 4 Purple Gators
-:-
July 8, 2017 1:00 pm James Park #5
Evanston 3 Navy – Evanston 4 Purple
-:-
July 9, 2017 2:00 pm James Park #7
Evanston 1 Red – Lincolnwood 2 White
-:-
July 10, 2017 6:00 pm Apollo Northwest
Glenview 1 Green – Glenview 2 Red
-:-
July 10, 2017 6:00 pm Apollo Southeast
Glenview 4 Purple Gators – Glenview 3 Navy
-:-
July 10, 2017 6:00 pm Central Park East
Skokie Indians Giants – Evanston 1 Red
-:-
July 10, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #9
Evanston 3 Navy – Lincolnwood 2 White
-:-
July 11, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #6
Evanston 2 Maroon – Evanston 5 Royal
-:-
July 11, 2017 6:00 pm Westbrook East
Glenview 5 Royal – Kenilworth-Winnetka
-:-
July 11, 2017 6:00 pm Central Park East
Skokie Indians Pirates – Lincolnwood 1 Gold
-:-
July 12, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #9
Evanston 2 Maroon – Skokie Indians Giants
-:-
July 12, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #5
Evanston 4 Purple – Wilmette Dingers (Micek)
-:-
July 12, 2017 6:00 pm Westbrook East
Glenview 2 Red – Evanston 1 Red
-:-
July 13, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #6
Evanston 3 Navy – Evanston 5 Royal
-:-
July 13, 2017 6:00 pm Apollo Northwest
Glenview 5 Royal – Glenview 4 Purple Gators
-:-
July 13, 2017 6:00 pm Westbrook West
Glenview 3 Navy – Glenview 1 Green
-:-
July 13, 2017 7:00 pm Proesel Park #2
Lincolnwood 2 White – Skokie Indians Pirates
-:-
July 14, 2017 6:00 pm Central Park East
Skokie Indians Pirates – Evanston 2 Maroon
-:-
July 15, 2017 10:00 am Hibbard South
Wilmette Maroon (Keenan) – Evanston 4 Purple
-:-
July 15, 2017 10:00 am Community Park West
Glenview 3 Navy – Kenilworth-Winnetka
-:-
July 15, 2017 12:15 pm Hibbard South
Wilmette Dingers (Micek) – Glenview 2 Red
-:-
July 15, 2017 12:15 pm Community Park West
Glenview 1 Green – Evanston 3 Navy
-:-
July 15, 2017 2:30 pm Hibbard South
Wilmette Gray (Lorge) – Glenview 5 Royal
-:-
July 15, 2017 2:30 pm Community Park West
Glenview 4 Purple Gators – Skokie Indians Pirates
-:-
July 16, 2017 1:00 pm James Park #6
Evanston 5 Royal – Evanston 1 Red
-:-
July 16, 2017 2:00 pm Central Park East
Skokie Indians Giants – Lincolnwood 1 Gold
-:-
July 17, 2017 6:00 pm Apollo Northwest
Glenview 4 Purple Gators – Evanston 4 Purple
-:-
July 17, 2017 6:00 pm Apollo Southeast
Glenview 3 Navy – Evanston 2 Maroon
-:-
July 18, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #6
Evanston 5 Royal – Skokie Indians Giants
-:-
July 18, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #5
Evanston 1 Red – Skokie Indians Pirates
-:-
July 18, 2017 6:00 pm Winnetka #4
Kenilworth-Winnetka – Wilmette Maroon (Keenan)
-:-
July 18, 2017 6:00 pm Westbrook East
Glenview 1 Green – Glenview 5 Royal
-:-
July 19, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #6
Evanston 3 Navy – Glenview 3 Navy
-:-
July 19, 2017 6:00 pm Apollo Southeast
Lincolnwood 2 White – Glenview 1 Green
-:-
July 20, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #5
Evanston 2 Maroon – Wilmette Gray (Lorge)
-:-
July 20, 2017 6:00 pm Westbrook East
Glenview 5 Royal – Skokie Indians Giants
-:-
July 20, 2017 6:00 pm Westbrook West
Glenview 2 Red – Glenview 4 Purple Gators
-:-
July 21, 2017 6:00 pm Hibbard South
Wilmette Gray (Lorge) – Glenview 4 Purple Gators
-:-
July 21, 2017 7:00 pm Proesel Park #2
Lincolnwood 1 Gold – Evanston 1 Red
-:-
July 22, 2017 10:00 am James Park #5
Evanston 4 Purple – Skokie Indians Pirates
-:-
July 22, 2017 10:00 am Winnetka #4
Kenilworth-Winnetka – Glenview 1 Green
-:-
July 22, 2017 10:00 am Hibbard South
Wilmette Dingers (Micek) – Evanston 3 Navy
-:-
July 22, 2017 11:00 am Westbrook West
Glenview 2 Red – Glenview 5 Royal
-:-
July 22, 2017 12:15 pm Hibbard South
Wilmette Gray (Lorge) – Glenview 3 Navy
-:-
July 22, 2017 2:30 pm Hibbard South
Wilmette Maroon (Keenan) – Skokie Indians Giants
-:-
July 23, 2017 2:00 pm Proesel Park #2
Lincolnwood 2 White – Lincolnwood 1 Gold
-:-
July 24, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #1
Evanston 2 Maroon – Evanston 4 Purple
-:-
July 24, 2017 6:00 pm Hibbard South
Wilmette Dingers (Micek) – Wilmette Gray (Lorge)
-:-
July 24, 2017 6:00 pm Westbrook East
Glenview 1 Green – Lincolnwood 1 Gold
-:-
July 24, 2017 6:00 pm Westbrook East
Glenview 4 Purple Gators – Evanston 5 Royal
-:-
July 24, 2017 6:00 pm Central Park East
Skokie Indians Giants – Evanston 3 Navy
-:-
July 25, 2017 6:00 pm Hibbard South
Wilmette Maroon (Keenan) – Glenview 5 Royal
-:-
July 25, 2017 6:00 pm Central Park East
Skokie Indians Pirates – Evanston 5 Royal
-:-
July 25, 2017 7:00 pm Proesel Park #2
Lincolnwood 2 White – Skokie Indians Giants
-:-
July 25, 2017 7:00 pm Community Park West
Glenview 3 Navy – Glenview 2 Red
-:-
July 26, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #1
Evanston 4 Purple – Evanston 1 Red
-:-
July 26, 2017 6:00 pm Winnetka #4
Kenilworth-Winnetka – Wilmette Dingers (Micek)
-:-
July 26, 2017 7:00 pm Proesel Park #2
Lincolnwood 2 White – Glenview 2 Red
-:-
July 26, 2017 7:00 pm Community Park West
Glenview 4 Purple Gators – Glenview 1 Green
-:-
July 27, 2017 6:00 pm Central Park East
Skokie Indians Giants – Skokie Indians Pirates
-:-
July 27, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #1
Evanston 3 Navy – Wilmette Maroon (Keenan)
-:-
July 27, 2017 6:00 pm Westbrook East
Glenview 2 Red – Evanston 5 Royal
-:-
July 27, 2017 6:00 pm Apollo Southeast
Glenview 3 Navy – Lincolnwood 1 Gold
-:-
July 27, 2017 7:00 pm Community Park West
Glenview 5 Royal – Evanston 2 Maroon
-:-