2017 Pony Fall

Fall Ball
Pony Playoff Bracket #7 – (Final)
Pony Playoff Bracket #6
Pony Playoff Bracket #5
Pony Playoff Bracket #4
Pony Playoff Bracket #3
Pony Playoff Bracket #2
Pony Playoff Bracket #1

Fall Ball Game Reports

Fall BallĀ Standings

Place Team Wins Losses Ties Percent
1st Park Ridge Gray 6 2 .750
1st Carol Stream Blue Jays 6 2 .750
1st Glendale Heights Wolfpack 6 2 .750
4th Skokie Youth Classics 10 4 .714
5th Evanston Navy 6 3 .667
5th Evanston Red 6 3 .667
7th Park Ridge Purple 5 3 .625
8th Carol Stream Pirates 4 3 .571
9th CBA Mustangs 5 4 .555
10th Villa Park Vipers 5 5 .500
11th Evanston Black 4 5 .444
12th Park Ridge Blue 2 7 .222
13th Skokie Indians Red 1 8 .111
14th Carol Stream Dodgers 7 .000
15th Park Ridge Yellow 8 .000

 

Match Score
August 26, 2017 7:00 pm McCaslin 4
Carol Stream Blue Jays Carol Stream Dodgers

-:-

August 26, 2017 7:00 pm Nazos Park
Glendale Heights Wolfpack Carol Stream Pirates

-:-

August 27, 2017 11:00 am Lincoln Middle School
Park Ridge Purple Park Ridge Yellow

-:-

August 27, 2017 11:30 am Central Park West
CBA Mustangs Evanston Navy (Hanigan)

-:-

August 27, 2017 1:30 pm Lincoln Middle School
Park Ridge Gray Villa Park Vipers

-:-

August 27, 2017 2:00 pm Central Park West
Skokie Youth Classics Park Ridge Blue

-:-

August 31, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #3
Evanston Navy (Hanigan) Skokie Youth Classics

-:-

August 31, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #4
Evanston Red (Coutts) Evanston Black (Arnowitz)

-:-

September 3, 2017 12:00 pm Central Park
Skokie Youth Classics Villa Park Vipers

-:-

September 5, 2017 8:15 pm McCaslin 4
Carol Stream Dodgers Carol Stream Blue Jays

-:-

September 7, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #3
Evanston Red (Coutts) Skokie Youth Classics

-:-

September 9, 2017 2:00 pm McCaslin 3
Carol Stream Pirates Villa Park Vipers

-:-

September 9, 2017 4:00 pm Nazos Park
Glendale Heights Wolfpack Carol Stream Blue Jays

-:-

September 9, 2017 4:00 pm Lincoln Middle School
Park Ridge Blue Evanston Navy (Hanigan)

-:-

September 9, 2017 4:30 pm McCaslin 4
Carol Stream Dodgers Villa Park Vipers

-:-

September 9, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #3
Evanston Black (Arnowitz) Skokie Indians Red

-:-

September 10, 2017 11:30 am Lincoln Middle School
Park Ridge Gray Skokie Youth Classics

-:-

September 10, 2017 1:00 pm Central Park
CBA Mustangs Skokie Indians Red

-:-

September 10, 2017 2:00 pm Lincoln Middle School
Park Ridge Purple Skokie Youth Classics

-:-

September 10, 2017 4:00 pm James Park #4
Evanston Red (Coutts) Evanston Navy (Hanigan)

-:-

September 10, 2017 4:30 pm Lincoln Middle School
Park Ridge Yellow Evanston Black (Arnowitz)

-:-

September 14, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #3
Evanston Black (Arnowitz) Skokie Youth Classics

-:-

September 15, 2017 8:15 pm McCaslin 3
Carol Stream Dodgers Glendale Heights Wolfpack

-:-

September 16, 2017 9:30 am Twin Lakes Park
Villa Park Vipers Park Ridge Blue

-:-

September 16, 2017 12:00 pm Twin Lakes Park
Park Ridge Gray Carol Stream Dodgers

-:-

September 16, 2017 2:30 pm Twin Lakes Park
Park Ridge Purple Glendale Heights Wolfpack

-:-

September 16, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #4
Evanston Navy (Hanigan) Evanston Black (Arnowitz)

-:-

September 16, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #3
Evanston Red (Coutts) CBA Mustangs

-:-

September 17, 2017 10:00 am Lincoln Middle School
Park Ridge Blue Park Ridge Gray

-:-

September 17, 2017 12:00 pm Redmond Park
Skokie Youth Classics Carol Stream Blue Jays

-:-

September 17, 2017 12:30 pm Lincoln Middle School
Park Ridge Yellow CBA Mustangs

-:-

September 17, 2017 1:00 pm Twin Lakes Park
Villa Park Vipers Skokie Indians Red

-:-

September 17, 2017 2:30 pm Redmond Park
Skokie Youth Classics Carol Stream Pirates

-:-

September 17, 2017 3:00 pm Lincoln Middle School
Park Ridge Purple Evanston Red (Coutts)

-:-

September 18, 2017 8:15 pm McCaslin 2
Carol Stream Pirates Carol Stream Blue Jays

-:-

September 21, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #4
Evanston Navy (Hanigan) Skokie Indians Red

-:-

September 23, 2017 9:00 am Laramie Park
Skokie Indians Red Park Ridge Purple

-:-

September 23, 2017 11:15 am Laramie Park
CBA Mustangs Villa Park Vipers

-:-

September 23, 2017 1:30 pm Laramie Park
CBA Mustangs Evanston Black (Arnowitz)

-:-

September 23, 2017 2:00 pm Nazos Park
Glendale Heights Wolfpack Carol Stream Dodgers

-:-

September 23, 2017 3:45 pm Laramie Park
Park Ridge Blue Evanston Red (Coutts)

-:-

September 23, 2017 6:00 pm Laramie Park
Evanston Navy (Hanigan) Park Ridge Gray

-:-

September 23, 2017 7:00 pm McCaslin 2
Carol Stream Blue Jays Carol Stream Pirates

-:-

September 23, 2017 8:15 pm Laramie Park
Skokie Youth Classics Park Ridge Yellow

-:-

September 24, 2017 1:00 pm Lincoln Middle School
Park Ridge Yellow Park Ridge Gray

-:-

September 24, 2017 1:00 pm Central Park
Skokie Indians Red Park Ridge Blue

-:-

September 24, 2017 3:30 pm Twin Lakes Park
Villa Park Vipers Park Ridge Purple

-:-

September 26, 2017 6:00 pm McCaslin 1
Carol Stream Blue Jays Villa Park Vipers

-:-

September 29, 2017 6:00 pm McCaslin 2
Carol Stream Pirates Glendale Heights Wolfpack

-:-

September 30, 2017 12:00 pm Central Park
CBA Mustangs Park Ridge Blue

-:-

September 30, 2017 2:00 pm Nazos Park
Glendale Heights Wolfpack Villa Park Vipers

-:-

September 30, 2017 2:00 pm Armstrong 1
Carol Stream Dodgers Carol Stream Pirates

-:-

September 30, 2017 2:30 pm Central Park
Skokie Indians Red Park Ridge Gray

-:-

September 30, 2017 4:00 pm Lincoln Middle School
Park Ridge Yellow Evanston Red (Coutts)

-:-

September 30, 2017 6:00 pm James Park #3
Evanston Black (Arnowitz) Evanston Navy (Hanigan)

-:-

October 1, 2017 12:00 pm Lincoln Middle School
Park Ridge Gray Park Ridge Purple

-:-

October 1, 2017 2:00 pm Laramie Park
Skokie Indians Red Skokie Youth Classics

-:-

October 1, 2017 2:30 pm Lincoln Middle School
Park Ridge Blue Park Ridge Yellow

-:-

October 1, 2017 4:00 pm James Park #3
Evanston Red (Coutts) Evanston Navy (Hanigan)

-:-

October 4, 2017 6:00 pm Armstrong 1
Carol Stream Blue Jays Glendale Heights Wolfpack

-:-

October 7, 2017 4:00 pm James Park TBD
Evanston Navy (Hanigan) Park Ridge Purple

-:-

October 7, 2017 4:00 pm James Park TBD
Evanston Black (Arnowitz) Park Ridge Gray

-:-

October 7, 2017 4:30 pm Armstrong 1
Carol Stream Pirates Carol Stream Dodgers

-:-

October 7, 2017 7:45 pm Laramie Park
Skokie Youth Classics CBA Mustangs

-:-

October 8, 2017 11:30 am Central Park
CBA Mustangs Park Ridge Purple

-:-

October 8, 2017 1:30 pm Lincoln Middle School
Park Ridge Yellow Skokie Indians Red

-:-

October 8, 2017 2:00 pm Central Park
Skokie Youth Classics Evanston Red (Coutts)

-:-

October 8, 2017 4:00 pm Lincoln Middle School
Park Ridge Blue Evanston Black (Arnowitz)

-:-

October 14, 2017 12:30 pm Twin Lakes Park
Villa Park Vipers CBA Mustangs

-:-

October 14, 2017 3:00 pm Central Park West
Skokie Indians Red Evanston Red (Coutts)

-:-

October 14, 2017 4:00 pm James Park TBD
Evanston Navy (Hanigan) Park Ridge Yellow

-:-

October 14, 2017 7:30 pm Laramie Park
Skokie Youth Classics Glendale Heights Wolfpack

-:-

October 15, 2017 11:00 am Lincoln Middle School
Park Ridge Purple Park Ridge Blue

-:-

October 15, 2017 12:00 pm Twin Lakes Park
Villa Park Vipers Park Ridge Yellow

-:-

October 15, 2017 1:30 pm Lincoln Middle School
Park Ridge Gray CBA Mustangs

-:-

October 15, 2017 2:00 pm Central Park
Skokie Youth Classics Evanston Black (Arnowitz)

-:-