2017 Pony Summer

Summer Ball Playoffs
Pony Playoff Bracket #9
Pony Playoff Bracket #8
Pony Playoff Bracket #7
Pony Playoff Bracket #6
Pony Playoff Bracket #5
Pony Playoff Bracket #4
Pony Playoff Bracket #3
Pony Playoff Bracket #2
Pony Playoff Bracket #1

Summer Ball Game Reports
Summer Ball Game Reports

(NOTE: Hillside played limited interleague play)

Summer BallĀ Standings

Place Team Wins Losses Ties Percent
1st Hillside 3 1 .875
2nd Skokie Indians White Sox 10 2 .833
3rd Franklin Park Vipers 7 2 2 .727
4th Glenview Navy 7 6 1 .536
5th Deerfield Warriors 6 6 .500
6th Skokie Indians Cardinals 4 5 1 .450
7th Park Ridge Red 6 8 .429
8th Evanston Royal 2 8 .200
9th Ken-Winnetka Bulldogs 8 .000

 


Match Score
July 5, 2017 7:00 pm James Park #4
Evanston Royal – Glenview Navy
-:-
July 7, 2017 7:00 pm Winnetka Pony
Kenilworth-Winnetka – Deerfield
-:-
July 8, 2017 11:00 am Northwest Park
Park Ridge Red – Franklin Park Vipers
-:-
July 8, 2017 7:00 pm Jewett Park
Deerfield – Evanston Royal
-:-
July 9, 2017 7:30 pm Laramie Park
Skokie Indians White Sox – Glenview Navy
-:-
July 10, 2017 7:00 pm Winnetka Pony
Kenilworth-Winnetka – Glenview Navy
-:-
July 10, 2017 7:00 pm Hillside Commons
Hillside – Franklin Park Vipers
-:-
July 11, 2017 5:30 pm Community Park West
Glenview Navy – Park Ridge Red
-:-
July 11, 2017 6:00 pm Central Park West
Skokie Indians White Sox – Evanston Royal
-:-
July 12, 2017 6:00 pm Central Park West
Skokie Indians Cardinals – Kenilworth-Winnetka
-:-
July 13, 2017 6:00 pm Central Park West
Franklin Park Vipers – Skokie Indians Cardinals
-:-
July 13, 2017 7:00 pm James Park #4
Evanston Royal – Park Ridge Red
-:-
July 13, 2017 7:00 pm Jewett Park
Deerfield – Glenview Navy
-:-
July 14, 2017 7:00 pm Willow Park
Kenilworth-Winnetka – Skokie Indians White Sox
-:-
July 15, 2017 1:30 pm Northwest Park
Franklin Park Vipers – Evanston Royal
-:-
July 16, 2017 4:00 pm Crowley East
Glenview Navy – Hillside
-:-
July 17, 2017 7:00 pm James Park #4
Evanston Royal – Skokie Indians Cardinals
-:-
July 17, 2017 7:00 pm Jewett Park
Deerfield – Skokie Indians White Sox
-:-
July 17, 2017 7:00 pm Winnetka Pony
Kenilworth-Winnetka – Park Ridge Red
-:-
July 18, 2017 7:30 pm Community Park West
Glenview Navy – Franklin Park Vipers
-:-
July 19, 2017 6:00 pm Northwest Park
Park Ridge Red – Deerfield
-:-
July 19, 2017 7:00 pm James Park #4
Evanston Royal – Kenilworth-Winnetka
-:-
July 19, 2017 7:00 pm Hillside Commons
Hillside – Franklin Park Vipers
-:-
July 20, 2017 6:00 pm Central Park West
Skokie Indians White Sox – Park Ridge Red
-:-
July 20, 2017 7:30 pm Community Park West
Glenview Navy – Skokie Indians Cardinals
-:-
July 21, 2017 7:00 pm Jewett Park
Deerfield – Kenilworth-Winnetka
-:-
July 22, 2017 1:30 pm Central Park West
Skokie Indians Cardinals – Deerfield
-:-
July 23, 2017 1:00 pm Northwest Park
Park Ridge Red – Glenview Navy
-:-
July 23, 2017 2:00 pm Central Park West
Franklin Park Vipers – Skokie Indians White Sox
-:-
July 24, 2017 6:00 pm Northwest Park
Park Ridge Red – Skokie Indians Cardinals
-:-
July 24, 2017 7:00 pm Winnetka Pony
Kenilworth-Winnetka – Evanston Royal
-:-
July 25, 2017 7:00 pm Community Park West
Glenview Navy – Skokie Indians White Sox
-:-
July 26, 2017 6:00 pm Northwest Park
Franklin Park Vipers – Park Ridge Red
-:-
July 26, 2017 7:00 pm James Park #4
Evanston Royal – Deerfield
-:-
July 26, 2017 7:00 pm Laramie Park
Skokie Indians Cardinals – Skokie Indians White Sox
-:-
July 27, 2017 7:00 pm Community Park West
Glenview Navy – Deerfield
-:-
July 28, 2017 7:00 pm Winnetka Pony
Skokie Indians White Sox – Kenilworth-Winnetka
-:-
July 29, 2017 11:00 am Lincoln Middle School
Park Ridge Red – Kenilworth-Winnetka
-:-
July 29, 2017 1:30 pm Lincoln Middle School
Hillside – Evanston Royal
-:-
July 29, 2017 7:00 pm Laramie Park
Skokie Indians Cardinals – Franklin Park Vipers
-:-
July 30, 2017 1:00 pm Jewett Park
Deerfield – Franklin Park Vipers
-:-
July 30, 2017 2:00 pm Lincoln Middle School
Park Ridge Red – Hillside
-:-