2018 Bronco Fall

Fall BallĀ Game Reports
Fall Ball Game Reports

Fall Ball Playoffs
Fall Ball Playoff Bracket #7 – Final
Fall Ball Playoff Bracket #6
Fall Ball Playoff Bracket #5
Fall Ball Playoff Bracket #4
Fall Ball Playoff Bracket #3
Fall Ball Playoff Bracket #2
Fall Ball Playoff Bracket #1

Fall Ball Bronco North Playoffs #3 – Final
Fall Ball Bronco North Playoffs #2
Fall Ball Bronco North Playoffs #1

Fall Ball Standings

Place Team Wins Losses Ties Percent
1st Northlake Knights 13 1.000
2nd Evanston Red 11 1 .917
3rd Park Ridge Blue Wave 9 1 .900
4th Des Plaines Rampage 9 2 .818
5th Wilmette Sharks 7 2 .778
5th Waukegan Purple 7 2 .778
7th Morton Grove Mustangs 6 2 .750
8th Glencoe Blue 5 2 1 .688
9th Park Ridge Gray Storm 4 2 .667
9th Wilmette Chickens 6 3 .667
9th Evanston Scarlet 4 2 .667
12th Evanston Royal 6 3 1 .650
13th Park Ridge Maroon Ramblers 5 3 .625
14th Wilmette Bombers 6 4 .600
15th Glencoe Orange Tigers 4 3 .571
15th Ken-Winnetka Blue 3 2 2 .571
17th Wilmette Lake Monsters 4 3 1 .563
17th Evanston Black 4 3 1 .563
19th Evanston Green 3 3 1 .500
19th Park Ridge Green Wave 4 4 1 .500
19th Skokie Indians Mets 5 5 .500
19th Highland Park Bulls 5 5 .500
23rd Wilmette Wreckers 4 5 .444
24th Hillside Rays 3 4 .429
24th Highland Park Lightning 3 4 .429
24th Glencoe Red 3 4 .429
27th Evanston Navy 2 3 1 .417
28th Park Ridge Red Stars 3 5 1 .389
29th Evanston Maroon 3 5 .375
30th Ken-Winnetka Gray 3 6 .333
30th Wilmette Purple 3 6 .333
32nd Morton Grove Gladiators 2 5 .286
32nd Highland Park Ramblers 2 5 .286
34th Wilmette Heat 2 6 .250
34th Des Plaines Fire 2 6 .250
34th Highland Park Wildcats 2 6 .250
37th Skokie Indians Blue Jays 1 6 .143
38th Highland Park Blue Demons 1 7 .125
38th Skokie Indians Cubs 1 7 .125
38th Deerfield Red 1 7 .125
41st Ken-Winnetka Green 6 .000
42nd Park Ridge Red Hawks 7 .000

Match Score
August 25, 2018 9:00 am Winnetka #5
Ken-Winnetka 2 Green – Highland Park 3 Ramblers
-:-
August 25, 2018 9:30 am Danny Cunniff #1
Highland Park 1 Lightning – Highland Park 2 Wildcats
-:-
August 25, 2018 9:30 am Danny Cunniff #2
Highland Park 4 Blue Demons – Highland Park 5 Bulls
-:-
August 25, 2018 10:00 am Hillside Commons
Hillside Rays – Northlake Knights
-:-
August 25, 2018 10:00 am West Park
Des Plaines 2 Fire – Des Plaines 1 Rampage
-:-
August 25, 2018 11:30 am Danny Cunniff #1
Highland Park 4 Blue Demons – Highland Park 1 Lightning
-:-
August 25, 2018 11:30 am Danny Cunniff #2
Highland Park 5 Bulls – Highland Park 2 Wildcats
-:-
August 25, 2018 12:30 pm James Park #1
Evanston 1 Black – Evanston 2 Green
-:-
August 25, 2018 12:30 pm James Park #3
Evanston 7 Scarlet – Evanston 5 Navy
-:-
August 25, 2018 12:30 pm James Park #4
Evanston 6 Royal – Morton Grove 1 Gladiators
-:-
August 26, 2018 2:00 pm Hinkley #3
Park Ridge 3 Grey Storm – Park Ridge 4 Blue Wave
-:-
August 26, 2018 4:00 pm Hinkley #3
Park Ridge 5 Red Hawks – Park Ridge 6 Red Stars
-:-
August 29, 2018 6:00 pm James Park #1
Evanston 5 Navy – Evanston 1 Black
-:-
August 29, 2018 6:00 pm James Park #2
Evanston 4 Maroon – Evanston 6 Royal
-:-
September 5, 2018 6:00 pm James Park #2
Evanston 7 Scarlet – Skokie Indians Cubs
-:-
September 7, 2018 6:00 pm Winnetka #5
Ken-Winnetka 2 Green – Glencoe 3 Orange Tigers
-:-
September 8, 2018 9:30 am Danny Cunniff #1
Highland Park 3 Ramblers – Wilmette 5 Purple
-:-
September 8, 2018 9:30 am Danny Cunniff #2
Highland Park 4 Blue Demons – Glencoe 1 Red
-:-
September 8, 2018 10:00 am Dugdale Park
Waukegan Purple – Highland Park 1 Lightning
-:-
September 8, 2018 10:00 am Watts Park
Glencoe 2 Blue – Ken-Winnetka 2 Green
-:-
September 8, 2018 10:00 am Hillside Commons
Hillside Rays – Des Plaines 1 Rampage
-:-
September 8, 2018 10:00 am Winnetka 5
Ken-Winnetka 3 Gray – Evanston 1 Black
-:-
September 8, 2018 10:00 am Elam Field
Wilmette 1 Bombers – Wilmette 2 Sharks
-:-
September 8, 2018 11:30 am Danny Cunniff #1
Highland Park 2 Wildcats – Wilmette 4 Chickens
-:-
September 8, 2018 11:30 am Danny Cunniff #2
Highland Park 3 Ramblers – Highland Park 5 Bulls
-:-
September 8, 2018 12:30 pm James Park #1
Evanston 5 Navy – Evanston 2 Green
-:-
September 8, 2018 12:30 pm James Park #2
Evanston 4 Maroon – Wilmette 7 Heat
-:-
September 8, 2018 12:30 pm James Park #3
Evanston 6 Royal – Evanston 7 Scarlet
-:-
September 8, 2018 12:30 pm Elam FIeld
Wilmette 3 Wreckers – Evanston 3 Red
-:-
September 8, 2018 12:30 pm Devonshire Park
Skokie Indians Mets – Northlake Knights
-:-
September 8, 2018 12:30 pm Jewett Park
Deerfield Red – Morton Grove 2 Mustangs
-:-
September 8, 2018 2:30 pm West Park
Des Plaines 2 Fire – Morton Grove 1 Gladiators
-:-
September 8, 2018 3:45 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 6 Lake Monsters – Ken-Winnetka 1 Blue
-:-
September 9, 2018 11:30 am Devonshire Park
Skokie Indians Blue Jays – Skokie Indians Mets
-:-
September 9, 2018 12:00 pm Watts Park
Glencoe 2 Blue – Waukegan Purple
-:-
September 9, 2018 12:00 pm Hinkley #3
Park Ridge 1 Green Wave – Des Plaines 1 Rampage
-:-
September 9, 2018 12:00 pm National Park
Morton Grove 2 Mustangs – Park Ridge 5 Red Hawks
-:-
September 9, 2018 1:00 pm West Park
Des Plaines 2 Fire – Northlake Knights
-:-
September 9, 2018 1:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 6 Lake Monsters – Wilmette 1 Bombers
-:-
September 9, 2018 1:00 pm Pomona Field
Wilmette 2 Sharks – Wilmette 3 Wreckers
-:-
September 9, 2018 2:00 pm Hinkley #3
Park Ridge 2 Maroon Ramblers – Park Ridge 4 Blue Wave
-:-
September 9, 2018 2:30 pm Watts Park
Glencoe 3 Orange Tigers – Glencoe 1 Red
-:-
September 9, 2018 3:30 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 5 Purple – Wilmette 4 Chickens
-:-
September 9, 2018 3:30 pm Pomona Field
Wilmette 7 Heat – Deerfield Red
-:-
September 9, 2018 4:00 pm Hinkley #3
Park Ridge 6 Red Stars – Park Ridge 3 Grey Storm
-:-
September 12, 2018 6:00 pm James Park #1
Evanston 3 Red – Evanston 5 Navy
-:-
September 12, 2018 6:00 pm James Park #2
Evanston 1 Black – Evanston 4 Maroon
-:-
September 13, 2018 6:00 pm Harrer Park
Morton Grove 1 Gladiators – Skokie Indians Cubs
-:-
September 15, 2018 9:30 am Danny Cunniff #1
Highland Park 3 Ramblers – Waukegan Purple
-:-
September 15, 2018 9:30 am Danny Cunniff #2
Highland Park 1 Lightning – Ken-Winnetka 1 Blue
-:-
September 15, 2018 10:00 am Elam Field
Wilmette 4 Chickens – Highland Park 5 Bulls
-:-
September 15, 2018 10:00 am Hillside Commons
Hillside Rays – Des Plaines 2 Fire
-:-
September 15, 2018 10:00 am West Park
Des Plaines 1 Rampage – Skokie Indians Blue Jays
-:-
September 15, 2018 11:30 am Danny Cunniff #1
Highland Park 4 Blue Demons – Waukegan Purple
-:-
September 15, 2018 11:30 am Danny Cunniff #2
Highland Park 2 Wildcats – Ken-Winnetka 2 Green
-:-
September 15, 2018 12:00 pm National Park
Morton Grove 2 Mustangs – Ken-Winnetka 3 Gray
-:-
September 15, 2018 12:30 pm James Park #1
Evanston 2 Green – Wilmette 5 Purple
-:-
September 15, 2018 12:30 pm James Park #2
Evanston 5 Navy – Evanston 6 Royal
-:-
September 15, 2018 12:30 pm James Park #3
Evanston 1 Black – Evanston 3 Red
-:-
September 15, 2018 12:30 pm James Park #4
Evanston 4 Maroon – Evanston 7 Scarlet
-:-
September 15, 2018 12:30 pm Woodland #3
Deerfield Red – Wilmette 2 Sharks
-:-
September 15, 2018 12:30 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 6 Lake Monsters – Wilmette 7 Heat
-:-
September 15, 2018 3:00 pm Takiff Center
Glencoe 1 Red – Wilmette 1 Bombers
-:-
September 15, 2018 3:00 pm National Park
Morton Grove 1 Gladiators – Skokie Indians Mets
-:-
September 16, 2018 11:30 am Central Park East
Skokie Indians Cubs – Ken-Winnetka 3 Gray
-:-
September 16, 2018 12:00 pm Watts Park
Glencoe 3 Orange Tigers – Wilmette 2 Sharks
-:-
September 16, 2018 12:00 pm Hinkley #3
Park Ridge 2 Maroon Ramblers – Northlake Knights
-:-
September 16, 2018 12:00 pm West Park
Des Plaines 2 Fire – Park Ridge 1 Green Wave
-:-
September 16, 2018 1:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 3 Wreckers – Wilmette 5 Purple
-:-
September 16, 2018 2:00 pm Hinkley #3
Park Ridge 4 Blue Wave – Deerfield Red
-:-
September 16, 2018 2:30 pm Watts Park
Glencoe 3 Orange Tigers – Wilmette 7 Heat
-:-
September 16, 2018 3:30 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 4 Chickens – Wilmette 6 Lake Monsters
-:-
September 16, 2018 4:00 pm Hinkley #3
Park Ridge 3 Grey Storm – Park Ridge 5 Red Hawks
-:-
September 16, 2018 5:00 pm Watts Park
Glencoe 1 Red – Glencoe 2 Blue
-:-
September 16, 2018 6:00 pm Hinkley #3
Park Ridge 6 Red Stars – Morton Grove 2 Mustangs
-:-
September 19, 2018 6:00 pm James Park #2
Evanston 7 Scarlet – Evanston 2 Green
-:-
September 20, 2018 6:00 pm Hinkley #3
Park Ridge 4 Blue Wave – Park Ridge 5 Red Hawks
-:-
September 21, 2018 6:00 pm Winnetka 5
Ken-Winnetka 1 Blue – Glencoe 2 Blue
-:-
September 22, 2018 9:30 am Danny Cunniff #1
Highland Park 5 Bulls – Wilmette 6 Lake Monsters
-:-
September 22, 2018 9:30 am Danny Cunniff #2
Highland Park 3 Ramblers – Highland Park 4 Blue Demons
-:-
September 22, 2018 10:00 am Dugdale Park
Waukegan Purple – Highland Park 2 Wildcats
-:-
September 22, 2018 10:00 am Elam Field
Wilmette 1 Bombers – Deerfield Red
-:-
September 22, 2018 10:00 am West Park
Des Plaines 2 Fire – Skokie Indians Mets
-:-
September 22, 2018 10:00 am Watts Park
Glencoe 1 Red – Ken-Winnetka 1 Blue
-:-
September 22, 2018 11:30 am Danny Cunniff #1
Highland Park 5 Bulls – Glencoe 2 Blue
-:-
September 22, 2018 11:30 am Danny Cunniff #2
Highland Park 1 Lightning – Highland Park 3 Ramblers
-:-
September 22, 2018 12:00 pm Devonshire Park
Skokie Indians Blue Jays – Park Ridge 2 Maroon Ramblers
-:-
September 22, 2018 12:00 pm National Park
Morton Grove 2 Mustangs – Hillside Rays
-:-
September 22, 2018 12:00 pm Grant Park
Northlake Knights – Park Ridge 1 Green Wave
-:-
September 22, 2018 12:00 pm West Park
Des Plaines 1 Rampage – Park Ridge 6 Red Stars
-:-
September 22, 2018 12:30 pm James Park #1
Evanston 3 Red – Evanston 7 Scarlet
-:-
September 22, 2018 12:30 pm James Park #2
Evanston 2 Green – Evanston 4 Maroon
-:-
September 22, 2018 12:30 pm James Park #3
Evanston 6 Royal – Ken-Winnetka 3 Gray
-:-
September 22, 2018 12:30 pm James Park #4
Evanston 1 Black – Wilmette 3 Wreckers
-:-
September 22, 2018 12:30 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 5 Purple – Evanston 5 Navy
-:-
September 22, 2018 3:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 7 Heat – Ken-Winnetka 2 Green
-:-
September 22, 2018 3:30 pm National Park
Morton Grove 1 Gladiators – Hillside Rays
-:-
September 23, 2018 12:00 pm Grant Park
Northlake Knights – Park Ridge 6 Red Stars
-:-
September 23, 2018 12:00 pm Hinkley #3
Park Ridge 1 Green Wave – Park Ridge 3 Grey Storm
-:-
September 23, 2018 1:00 pm Dugdale Park
Waukegan Purple – Glencoe 3 Orange Tigers
-:-
September 23, 2018 1:00 pm Pomona Field
Wilmette 2 Sharks – Ken-Winnetka 3 Gray
-:-
September 23, 2018 1:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 7 Heat – Wilmette 1 Bombers
-:-
September 23, 2018 1:00 pm Central Park East
Skokie Indians Cubs – Skokie Indians Blue Jays
-:-
September 23, 2018 2:00 pm Hinkley #3
Park Ridge 5 Red Hawks – Park Ridge 2 Maroon Ramblers
-:-
September 23, 2018 3:00 pm Winnetka 5
Ken-Winnetka 1 Blue – Morton Grove 2 Mustangs
-:-
September 23, 2018 3:30 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 3 Wreckers – Wilmette 4 Chickens
-:-
September 23, 2018 4:00 pm Hinkley #3
Park Ridge 4 Blue Wave – Skokie Indians Mets
-:-
September 26, 2018 6:00 pm James Park #2
Evanston 3 Red – Evanston 4 Maroon
-:-
September 26, 2018 6:00 pm James Park #1
Evanston 6 Royal – Skokie Indians Cubs
-:-
September 27, 2018 6:00 pm Hinkley #3
Park Ridge 6 Red Stars – Park Ridge 1 Green Wave
-:-
September 27, 2018 6:00 pm Takiff Center
Glencoe 3 Orange Tigers – Skokie Indians Cubs
-:-
September 28, 2018 6:00 pm Winnetka #5
Ken-Winnetka 2 Green – Wilmette 2 Sharks
-:-
September 29, 2018 9:00 am Winnetka #5
Ken-Winnetka 2 Green – Highland Park 5 Bulls
-:-
September 29, 2018 9:00 am Elam Field
Wilmette 1 Bombers – Highland Park 4 Blue Demons
-:-
September 29, 2018 9:30 am Watts Park
Glencoe 2 Blue – Highland Park 2 Wildcats
-:-
September 29, 2018 10:00 am Woodland #3
Deerfield Red – Highland Park 3 Ramblers
-:-
September 29, 2018 11:15 am Elam Field
Wilmette 3 Wreckers – Highland Park 4 Blue Demons
-:-
September 29, 2018 11:30 am Watts Park
Glencoe 1 Red – Highland Park 1 Lightning
-:-
September 29, 2018 11:30 am Winnetka 5
Ken-Winnetka 1 Blue – Wilmette 5 Purple
-:-
September 29, 2018 12:00 pm West Park
Des Plaines 1 Rampage – Park Ridge 5 Red Hawks
-:-
September 29, 2018 12:30 pm James Park #1
Evanston 3 Red – Wilmette 6 Lake Monsters
-:-
September 29, 2018 12:30 pm James Park #2
Evanston 6 Royal – Evanston 1 Black
-:-
September 29, 2018 12:30 pm James Park #3
Evanston 2 Green – Skokie Indians Mets
-:-
September 29, 2018 12:30 pm James Park #4
Evanston 4 Maroon – Skokie Indians Blue Jays
-:-
September 29, 2018 1:00 pm National Park
Morton Grove 2 Mustangs – Park Ridge 3 Grey Storm
-:-
September 29, 2018 1:30 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 2 Sharks – Hillside Rays
-:-
September 29, 2018 3:00 pm Pomona Field
Wilmette 7 Heat – Evanston 7 Scarlet
-:-
September 29, 2018 3:30 pm National Park
Morton Grove 1 Gladiators – Park Ridge 4 Blue Wave
-:-
September 29, 2018 3:45 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 4 Chickens – Hillside Rays
-:-
September 30, 2018 12:00 pm Hinkley #3
Park Ridge 2 Maroon Ramblers – Morton Grove 1 Gladiators
-:-
September 30, 2018 1:00 pm Dugdale Park
Waukegan Purple – Glencoe 1 Red
-:-
September 30, 2018 1:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 5 Purple – Glencoe 3 Orange Tigers
-:-
September 30, 2018 1:00 pm Central Park East
Skokie Indians Cubs – Northlake Knights
-:-
September 30, 2018 1:00 pm West Park
Des Plaines 1 Rampage – Des Plaines 2 Fire
-:-
September 30, 2018 1:00 pm Winnetka 5
Ken-Winnetka 3 Gray – Wilmette 6 Lake Monsters
-:-
September 30, 2018 2:00 pm Hinkley #3
Park Ridge 3 Grey Storm – Hillside Rays
-:-
September 30, 2018 3:30 pm Central Park East
Skokie Indians Blue Jays – Northlake Knights
-:-
September 30, 2018 3:30 pm Pomona Field
Wilmette 1 Bombers – Wilmette 3 Wreckers
-:-
September 30, 2018 3:30 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 4 Chickens – Glencoe 2 Blue
-:-
September 30, 2018 6:00 pm Hinkley #3
Park Ridge 4 Blue Wave – Park Ridge 6 Red Stars
-:-
October 1, 2018 6:30 pm James Park #3
Evanston 2 Green – Evanston 3 Red
-:-
October 3, 2018 5:45 pm Hinkley #3
Park Ridge 5 Red Hawks – Park Ridge 1 Green Wave
-:-
October 4, 2018 6:00 pm Hinkley #3
Park Ridge 2 Maroon Ramblers – Park Ridge 3 Grey Storm
-:-
October 5, 2018 6:00 pm Winnetka #5
Ken-Winnetka 1 Blue – Ken-Winnetka 2 Green
-:-
October 5, 2018 6:00 pm Clavey Park
Deerfield Red – Ken-Winnetka 3 Gray
-:-
October 6, 2018 9:30 am Danny Cunniff #1
Highland Park 1 Lightning – Wilmette 3 Wreckers
-:-
October 6, 2018 10:00 am Woodland #3
Deerfield Red – Waukegan Purple
-:-
October 6, 2018 10:00 am Elam Field
Wilmette 5 Purple – Wilmette 7 Heat
-:-
October 6, 2018 10:00 am Terminal Park
Skokie Indians Blue Jays – Wilmette 1 Bombers
-:-
October 6, 2018 10:00 am Winnetka 5
Ken-Winnetka 3 Gray – Ken-Winnetka 1 Blue
-:-
October 6, 2018 12:30 pm James Park #1
Evanston 1 Black – Wilmette 4 Chickens
-:-
October 6, 2018 12:30 pm James Park #2
Evanston 3 Red – Glencoe 1 Red
-:-
October 6, 2018 12:30 pm James Park #3
Evanston 7 Scarlet – Morton Grove 2 Mustangs
-:-
October 6, 2018 12:30 pm James Park #4
Evanston 5 Navy – Skokie Indians Blue Jays
-:-
October 6, 2018 12:30 pm Devonshire Park
Skokie Indians Mets – Evanston 5 Navy
-:-
October 6, 2018 2:30 pm National Park
Morton Grove 1 Gladiators – Evanston 2 Green
-:-
October 6, 2018 4:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 6 Lake Monsters – Evanston 6 Royal
-:-
October 6, 2018 6:00 pm James Park #2
Evanston 4 Maroon – Wilmette 2 Sharks
-:-
October 7, 2018 12:00 pm Hinkley #3
Park Ridge 6 Red Stars – Park Ridge 2 Maroon Ramblers
-:-
October 7, 2018 1:00 pm Watts Park
Glencoe 2 Blue – Glencoe 3 Orange Tigers
-:-
October 7, 2018 1:00 pm Terminal Park
Skokie Indians Mets – Skokie Indians Cubs
-:-
October 7, 2018 2:00 pm Grant Park
Northlake Knights – Des Plaines 1 Rampage
-:-
October 7, 2018 2:00 pm Hinkley #3
Park Ridge 1 Green Wave – Park Ridge 4 Blue Wave
-:-
October 7, 2018 4:00 pm Hinkley #3
Park Ridge 3 Grey Storm – Hillside Rays
-:-
October 7, 2018 6:00 pm Hinkley #3
Park Ridge 5 Red Hawks – Des Plaines 2 Fire
-:-
October 8, 2018 5:45 pm Hinkley #3
Park Ridge 1 Green Wave – Park Ridge 2 Maroon Ramblers
-:-
October 13, 2018 9:30 am Danny Cunniff #2
Highland Park 2 Wildcats – Highland Park 3 Ramblers
-:-
October 13, 2018 9:30 am Danny Cunniff #1
Highland Park 1 Lightning – Deerfield Red
-:-
October 13, 2018 11:30 am Danny Cunniff #1
Highland Park 5 Bulls – Highland Park 1 Lightning
-:-
October 13, 2018 11:30 am Danny Cunniff #2
Highland Park 2 Wildcats – Highland Park 4 Blue Demons
-:-
October 13, 2018 12:30 pm Devonshire Park
Skokie Indians Blue Jays – Skokie Indians Mets
-:-