2018 Bronco Spring

Spring League Game Reports
Spring Bronco Game Reports

North Conference

Place Team Wins Losses Ties Points
1st Highland Park ICE 8 3 1 29
2nd Skokie Indians Cubs 7 3 1 26
3rd Highland Park Legends 5 4 2 23
3rd Skokie Indians Pirates 6 5 23
5th Skokie Indians Navy 4 5 2 21
5th Skokie Indians As 4 5 2 21
7th Highland Park Legacy 3 5 3 20
8th Highland Park Dynasty 4 6 1 20
9th Highland Park Leaders 1 7 2 14

 

South Conference

Place Team Wins Losses Ties Points
1st Niles As 12 1 37
2nd Skokie Youth Giants 11 2 1 37
3rd Niles Orioles 8 4 1 30
4th Niles Reds 9 1 28
4th Morton Grove Titans 7 5 1 28
6th Niles Mets 6 4 1 24
7th Skokie Youth Royals 5 6 1 23
7th Skokie Youth Phillies 5 6 1 23
7th Morton Grove Orange Raiders 5 6 1 23
10th Niles Cubs 4 9 21
11th Norwood Park Phillies 4 6 18
12th Lincolnwood Yankees 1 11 1 16
13th Norwood Park As 2 9 15
14th Lincolnwood Cubs 1 10 1 14

 


Match Score
April 24, 2018 5:45 pm Oakton North
Skokie Indians 1 Navy – Skokie Indians 2 As
-:-
April 24, 2018 5:45 pm Terminal Park
Skokie Indians 3 Pirates – Skokie Indians 4 Cubs
-:-
April 24, 2018 5:45 pm Oakton Park South
Skokie Youth 1 Phillies – Skokie Youth 2 Royals
-:-
April 26, 2018 5:30 pm Danny Cunniff #1
Highland Park 1 Dynasty – Highland Park 2 Legends
-:-
April 26, 2018 5:45 pm Central Park East
Skokie Indians 2 As – Skokie Indians 3 Pirates
-:-
April 26, 2018 5:45 pm Oakton North
Skokie Indians 4 Cubs – Skokie Indians 1 Navy
-:-
April 26, 2018 5:45 pm Oakton Park South
Skokie Youth 3 Giants – Skokie Youth 1 Phillies
-:-
April 26, 2018 5:45 pm National Park
Morton Grove 1 Orange Raiders – Morton Grove 2 Titans
-:-
April 26, 2018 7:15 pm Danny Cunniff #1
Highland Park 3 Leaders – Highland Park 4 ICE
-:-
April 28, 2018 10:00 am Danny Cunniff #1
Highland Park 1 Dynasty – Skokie Indians 1 Navy
-:-
April 28, 2018 10:00 am Danny Cunniff #2
Highland Park 2 Legends – Highland Park 5 Legacy
-:-
April 28, 2018 10:00 am Central Park East
Skokie Indians 3 Pirates – Highland Park 4 ICE
-:-
April 28, 2018 10:00 am Oakton North
Skokie Indians 4 Cubs – Highland Park 3 Leaders
-:-
April 29, 2018 2:00 pm Oakton Park South
Skokie Youth 3 Giants – Skokie Youth 2 Royals
-:-
May 1, 2018 5:45 pm Central Park East
Skokie Indians 1 Navy – Skokie Indians 3 Pirates
-:-
May 1, 2018 5:45 pm Danny Cunniff #2
Highland Park 4 ICE – Highland Park 2 Legends
-:-
May 1, 2018 5:45 pm Grennan #1
Niles 1 As – Norwood Park 1 Phillies
-:-
May 1, 2018 5:45 pm Grennan #2
Niles 2 Mets – Niles 4 Cubs
-:-
May 1, 2018 5:45 pm Oak Park
Niles 5 Reds – Norwood Park 2 As
-:-
May 1, 2018 5:45 pm Proesel Park #2
Lincolnwood 2 Cubs – Skokie Youth 3 Giants
-:-
May 1, 2018 5:45 pm West Ridge
Highland Park 5 Legacy – Skokie Indians 2 As
-:-
May 3, 2018 5:30 pm Danny Cunnif #1
Highland Park 3 Leaders – Highland Park 5 Legacy
-:-
May 3, 2018 5:45 pm Pioneer Park #5
Niles 2 Mets – Norwood Park 1 Phillies
-:-
May 3, 2018 5:45 pm Grennan #1
Niles 4 Cubs – Norwood Park 2 As
-:-
May 5, 2018 8:00 am Danny Cunniff #1
Highland Park 5 Legacy – Highland Park 1 Dynasty
-:-
May 5, 2018 10:00 am Danny Cunniff #1
Highland Park 3 Leaders – Skokie Indians 3 Pirates
-:-
May 5, 2018 10:00 am Danny Cunniff #2
Highland Park 4 ICE – Skokie Indians 4 Cubs
-:-
May 5, 2018 10:00 am Terminal Park
Skokie Indians 1 Navy – Highland Park 2 Legends
-:-
May 5, 2018 10:00 am Pioneer Park #5
Niles 5 Reds – Niles 4 Cubs
-:-
May 5, 2018 12:30 pm Pioneer Park #5
Niles 1 As – Niles 3 Orioles
-:-
May 5, 2018 4:00 pm Terminal Park
Skokie Indians 2 As – Morton Grove 2 Titans
-:-
May 6, 2018 2:00 pm Oakton Park North
Skokie Youth 2 Royals – Skokie Youth 1 Phillies
-:-
May 6, 2018 4:00 pm Proesel Park #2
Lincolnwood 1 Yankees – Lincolnwood 2 Cubs
-:-
May 7, 2018 5:45 pm Washington Park
Niles 1 As – Morton Grove 1 Orange Raiders
-:-
May 7, 2018 5:45 pm Norwood Park #2
Norwood Park 1 Phillies – Niles 4 Cubs
-:-
May 7, 2018 5:45 pm Norwood Park #3
Norwood Park 2 As – Niles 2 Mets
-:-
May 8, 2018 5:30 pm West Ridge
Highland Park 2 Legends – Highland Park 1 Dynasty
-:-
May 8, 2018 5:30 pm Danny Cunniff #1
Highland Park 5 Legacy – Skokie Indians 1 Navy
-:-
May 8, 2018 5:45 pm Danny Cunniff #2
Highland Park 4 ICE – Skokie Indians 2 As
-:-
May 8, 2018 5:45 pm Oakton Park North
Skokie Indians 4 Cubs – Morton Grove 2 Titans
-:-
May 8, 2018 5:45 pm Central Park East
Skokie Indians 3 Pirates – Lincolnwood 1 Yankees
-:-
May 8, 2018 5:45 pm Oakton Park South
Skokie Youth 1 Phillies – Niles 3 Orioles
-:-
May 8, 2018 5:45 pm Central Park West
Skokie Youth 2 Royals – Skokie Youth 3 Giants
-:-
May 8, 2018 5:45 pm Proesel Park #2
Lincolnwood 2 Cubs – Niles 5 Reds
-:-
May 10, 2018 5:45 pm Danny Cunniff #1
Highland Park 4 ICE – Highland Park 3 Leaders
-:-
May 10, 2018 5:45 pm Prairie View North
Morton Grove 2 Titans – Highland Park 1 Dynasty
-:-
May 10, 2018 5:45 pm Oakton Park North
Skokie Youth 1 Phillies – Niles 1 As
-:-
May 10, 2018 5:45 pm Oakton Park South
Skokie Youth 3 Giants – Niles 4 Cubs
-:-
May 10, 2018 5:45 pm Oak Park
Niles 3 Orioles – Norwood Park 1 Phillies
-:-
May 10, 2018 5:45 pm Proesel Park Park #2
Lincolnwood 1 Yankees – Norwood Park 2 As
-:-
May 12, 2018 10:00 am Danny Cunniff #1
Highland Park 3 Leaders – Niles 3 Orioles
-:-
May 12, 2018 10:00 am Danny Cunniff #2
Highland Park 4 ICE – Highland Park 5 Legacy
-:-
May 12, 2018 10:00 am West Ridge #1
Highland Park 1 Dynasty – Highland Park 2 Legends
-:-
May 12, 2018 12:00 pm Terminal Park
Skokie Indians 4 Cubs – Niles 4 Cubs
-:-
May 14, 2018 5:45 pm Norwood Park #2
Norwood Park 1 Phillies – Skokie Youth 2 Royals
-:-
May 15, 2018 5:45 pm West Ridge
Highland Park 3 Leaders – Highland Park 2 Legends
-:-
May 15, 2018 5:45 pm Danny Cunniff #1
Highland Park 1 Dynasty – Highland Park 4 ICE
-:-
May 15, 2018 5:45 pm Pioneer Park #5
Niles 1 As – Niles 4 Cubs
-:-
May 15, 2018 5:45 pm Proesel Park #2
Lincolnwood 1 Yankees – Skokie Youth 3 Giants
-:-
May 15, 2018 5:45 pm West Ridge
Highland Park 5 Legacy – Morton Grove 2 Titans
-:-
May 16, 2018 5:15 pm Devonshire Park
Skokie Indians 1 Navy – Skokie Indians 4 Cubs
-:-
May 17, 2018 5:45 pm Prairie View North
Skokie Youth 2 Royals – Morton Grove 2 Titans
-:-
May 17, 2018 5:45 pm Oak Park
Niles 2 Mets – Skokie Youth 3 Giants
-:-
May 17, 2018 5:45 pm Grennan #1
Niles 5 Reds – Skokie Youth 1 Phillies
-:-
May 17, 2018 5:45 pm National Park
Morton Grove 1 Orange Raiders – Lincolnwood 2 Cubs
-:-
May 17, 2018 5:45 pm Proesel Park #2
Lincolnwood 1 Yankees – Niles 4 Cubs
-:-
May 18, 2018 6:30 pm Central Park East
Skokie Indians 2 As – Skokie Indians 1 Navy
-:-
May 19, 2018 10:00 am Danny Cunniff #1
Highland Park 1 Dynasty – Niles 5 Reds
-:-
May 19, 2018 10:00 am Danny Cunniff #2
Highland Park 2 Legends – Morton Grove 2 Titans
-:-
May 19, 2018 10:00 am West Ridge #1
Highland Park 5 Legacy – Highland Park 3 Leaders
-:-
May 19, 2018 10:00 am Terminal Park
Skokie Indians 1 Navy – Highland Park 4 ICE
-:-
May 19, 2018 1:00 pm Pioneer Park #5
Niles 3 Orioles – Niles 2 Mets
-:-
May 19, 2018 4:00 pm Norwood Park #2
Norwood Park 1 Phillies – Niles 1 As
-:-
May 19, 2018 4:00 pm Norwood Park #3
Norwood Park 2 As – Morton Grove 1 Orange Raiders
-:-
May 21, 2018 5:45 pm Norwood Park #2
Norwood Park 1 Phillies – Niles 5 Reds
-:-
May 22, 2018 5:45 pm West Ridge
Highland Park 2 Legends – Skokie Indians 4 Cubs
-:-
May 22, 2018 5:45 pm Danny Cunniff #1
Highland Park 1 Dynasty – Skokie Indians 3 Pirates
-:-
May 22, 2018 5:45 pm Terminal Park
Skokie Indians 2 As – Lincolnwood 1 Yankees
-:-
May 22, 2018 5:45 pm Central Park East
Skokie Youth 3 Giants – Highland Park 5 Legacy
-:-
May 22, 2018 5:45 pm Pioneer Park #5
Niles 4 Cubs – Niles 2 Mets
-:-
May 22, 2018 5:45 pm Proesel Park #2
Lincolnwood 2 Cubs – Skokie Youth 1 Phillies
-:-
May 24, 2018 5:30 pm Terminal Park
Skokie Youth 2 Royals – Niles 2 Mets
-:-
May 24, 2018 5:45 pm National Park
Morton Grove 1 Orange Raiders – Skokie Indians 2 As
-:-
May 24, 2018 5:45 pm Prairie View North
Morton Grove 2 Titans – Skokie Indians 1 Navy
-:-
May 24, 2018 5:45 pm Oakton Park South
Skokie Youth 3 Giants – Norwood Park 2 As
-:-
May 24, 2018 5:45 pm Grennan #1
Niles 4 Cubs – Niles 5 Reds
-:-
May 24, 2018 5:45 pm Oak Park
Niles 3 Orioles – Niles 1 As
-:-
May 24, 2018 5:45 pm Proesel Park #2
Lincolnwood 2 Cubs – Norwood Park 1 Phillies
-:-
May 25, 2018 5:45 pm Terminal Park
Skokie Indians 4 Cubs – Skokie Indians 3 Pirates
-:-
May 27, 2018 4:00 pm Proesel Park #2
Lincolnwood 2 Cubs – Lincolnwood 1 Yankees
-:-
May 29, 2018 5:45 pm Central Park East
Skokie Indians 4 Cubs – Skokie Indians 2 As
-:-
May 29, 2018 5:45 pm Oakton Park South
Skokie Youth 3 Giants – Niles 3 Orioles
-:-
May 29, 2018 5:45 pm Pioneer Park #5
Niles 2 Mets – Norwood Park 2 As
-:-
May 29, 2018 5:45 pm Oak Park
Niles 5 Reds – Skokie Youth 2 Royals
-:-
May 29, 2018 5:45 pm Grennan #1
Niles 4 Cubs – Norwood Park 1 Phillies
-:-
May 29, 2018 5:45 pm National Park
Morton Grove 2 Titans – Skokie Youth 1 Phillies
-:-
May 29, 2018 5:45 pm Proesel Park #2
Lincolnwood 1 Yankees – Morton Grove 1 Orange Raiders
-:-
May 29, 2018 5:45 pm West Ridge
Highland Park 5 Legacy – Highland Park 4 ICE
-:-
May 30, 2018 5:45 pm Central Park West
Skokie Indians 3 Pirates – Niles 3 Orioles
-:-
May 30, 2018 5:45 pm Devonshire Park
Skokie Youth 1 Phillies – Lincolnwood 2 Cubs
-:-
May 31, 2018 5:30 pm Danny Cunniff #1
Highland Park 1 Dynasty – Highland Park 3 Leaders
-:-
May 31, 2018 5:45 pm Oakton North
Skokie Indians 3 Pirates – Skokie Indians 1 Navy
-:-
May 31, 2018 5:45 pm Oakton Park South
Skokie Youth 3 Giants – Lincolnwood 1 Yankees
-:-
May 31, 2018 5:45 pm Oak Park
Niles 4 Cubs – Niles 3 Orioles
-:-
May 31, 2018 5:45 pm Grennan #1
Niles 1 As – Niles 5 Reds
-:-
May 31, 2018 5:45 pm National Park
Morton Grove 2 Titans – Morton Grove 1 Orange Raiders
-:-
May 31, 2018 5:45 pm Proesel Park #2
Lincolnwood 2 Cubs – Highland Park 5 Legacy
-:-
May 31, 2018 5:45 pm Terminal Park
Skokie Indians 2 As – Skokie Youth 2 Royals
-:-
May 31, 2018 7:15 pm Danny Cunniff #1
Highland Park 2 Legends – Highland Park 4 ICE
-:-
June 1, 2018 6:00 pm Norwood Park #2
Norwood Park 1 Phillies – Norwood Park 2 As
-:-
June 2, 2018 1:00 pm Devonshire Park
Skokie Indians 3 Pirates – Skokie Indians 2 As
-:-
June 2, 2018 2:00 pm Harrer Park 1
Morton Grove 1 Orange Raiders – Skokie Indians 4 Cubs
-:-
June 2, 2018 2:00 pm National Park
Morton Grove 2 Titans – Highland Park 3 Leaders
-:-
June 2, 2018 4:00 pm Norwood Park #2
Norwood Park 1 Phillies – Niles 2 Mets
-:-
June 2, 2018 4:00 pm Norwood Park #3
Norwood Park 2 As – Niles 1 As
-:-
June 3, 2018 2:00 pm Oakton Park South
Skokie Youth 1 Phillies – Skokie Youth 3 Giants
-:-
June 3, 2018 2:00 pm Oakton Park North
Skokie Youth 2 Royals – Highland Park 5 Legacy
-:-
June 3, 2018 5:45 pm Pioneer Park #4
Niles 3 Orioles – Lincolnwood 2 Cubs
-:-
June 4, 2018 5:45 pm Grennan #1
Niles 5 Reds – Morton Grove 1 Orange Raiders
-:-
June 4, 2018 5:45 pm Norwood Park #2
Norwood Park 1 Phillies – Lincolnwood 1 Yankees
-:-
June 4, 2018 5:45 pm Norwood Park #3
Norwood Park 2 As – Lincolnwood 2 Cubs
-:-
June 5, 2018 5:45 pm Danny Cunniff #1
Highland Park 2 Legends – Highland Park 3 Leaders
-:-
June 5, 2018 5:45 pm Danny Cunniff #2
Highland Park 4 ICE – Highland Park 1 Dynasty
-:-
June 5, 2018 5:45 pm Oakton Park North
Skokie Indians 2 As – Skokie Indians 4 Cubs
-:-
June 5, 2018 5:45 pm Prairie View North
Skokie Indians 1 Navy – Morton Grove 1 Orange Raiders
-:-
June 5, 2018 5:45 pm National Park
Morton Grove 2 Titans – Skokie Indians 3 Pirates
-:-
June 5, 2018 5:45 pm Oakton South
Skokie Youth 2 Royals – Lincolnwood 2 Cubs
-:-
June 5, 2018 5:45 pm Proesel Park #2
Lincolnwood 1 Yankees – Skokie Youth 1 Phillies
-:-
June 5, 2018 5:45 pm Oak Park
Niles 2 Mets – Niles 1 As
-:-
June 5, 2018 5:45 pm Grennan #1
Niles 3 Orioles – Niles 5 Reds
-:-
June 7, 2018 5:30 pm Danny Cunniff #1
Highland Park 3 Leaders – Highland Park 1 Dynasty
-:-
June 7, 2018 5:45 pm Washington Park
Niles 2 Mets – Niles 3 Orioles
-:-
June 7, 2018 5:45 pm Oakton Park North
Skokie Youth 1 Phillies – Lincolnwood 1 Yankees
-:-
June 7, 2018 5:45 pm Oakton Park South
Skokie Youth 2 Royals – Norwood Park 1 Phillies
-:-
June 7, 2018 5:45 pm Oak Park
Niles 4 Cubs – Niles 1 As
-:-
June 7, 2018 5:45 pm National Park
Morton Grove 1 Orange Raiders – Skokie Youth 3 Giants
-:-
June 7, 2018 5:45 pm Proesel Park #2
Lincolnwood 2 Cubs – Morton Grove 2 Titans
-:-
June 9, 2018 11:00 am Pioneer Park #4
Niles 5 Reds – Niles 1 As
-:-
June 9, 2018 4:00 pm Norwood Park #2
Norwood Park 2 As – Norwood Park 1 Phillies
-:-
June 11, 2018 5:45 pm National Park
Morton Grove 1 Orange Raiders – Lincolnwood 2 Cubs
-:-
June 11, 2018 5:45 pm Proesel Park #3
Lincolnwood 1 Yankees – Skokie Youth 2 Royals
-:-
June 11, 2018 5:45 pm Central Park East
Norwood Park 2 As – Skokie Youth 1 Phillies
-:-
June 11, 2018 5:45 pm Washington Park
Niles 5 Reds – Niles 2 Mets
-:-
June 12, 2018 5:45 pm Grennan #1
Niles 1 As – Niles 2 Mets
-:-
June 12, 2018 5:45 pm Oakton Park South
Skokie Youth 1 Phillies – Morton Grove 1 Orange Raiders
-:-
June 12, 2018 5:45 pm Oak Park
Niles 4 Cubs – Skokie Youth 2 Royals
-:-
June 12, 2018 5:45 pm Pioneer Park #5
Niles 3 Orioles – Norwood Park 2 As
-:-
June 13, 2018 5:45 pm Grennan #1
Niles 1 As – Skokie Youth 3 Giants
-:-
June 14, 2018 5:45 pm Oak Park
Niles 2 Mets – Niles 5 Reds
-:-
June 14, 2018 6:00 pm Washington Park
Norwood Park 2 As – Niles 3 Orioles
-:-
June 14, 2018 6:00 pm National Park
Morton Grove 2 Titans – Lincolnwood 1 Yankees
-:-