2018 Bronco Summer

Summer Ball Game Reports
Summer Ball Game Reports

Summer Ball Playoffs
Bronco Playoff Bracket #7 – Final
Bronco Playoff Bracket #6
Bronco Playoff Bracket #5
Bronco Playoff Bracket #4
Bronco Playoff Bracket #3
Bronco Playoff Bracket #2
Bronco Playoff Bracket #1

Summer Ball Standings

Place Team Wins Losses Ties Percent
1st Wilmette 1 Purple 12 2 .857
2nd Highland Park Royals 11 2 1 .821
3rd Evanston Navy 9 2 .818
4th Ken-Winn Bulldogs 9 2 1 .792
5th Wilmette 3 Big Red Machine 9 3 .750
6th Highland Park Knights 7 4 .636
7th Glencoe 7 4 2 .615
8th Lincolnwood Killer Bees 5 5 .500
8th Skokie Indians 4 4 1 .500
10th Evanston Maroon 5 6 .455
11th Evanston Royal 4 5 .444
11th Glenview Red 4 5 .444
13th Park Ridge White Sox 3 4 .429
14th Glenview Navy 3 5 .375
15th Deerfield 1 Black 4 7 .364
16th Norwood Park Phillies 2 4 .333
17th Wilmette Green 3 8 .273
18th Norwood Park As 1 4 .200
19th Deerfield 2 Ducks 1 7 1 .167
20th Wilmette Navy 1 8 .111
21st Evanston Red 5 .000
22nd Deerfield 3 Warriors 8 .000

 


Match Score
June 16, 2018 1:00 pm Danny Cunniff #1
Highland Park 1 Royals – Wilmette 2 Green
-:-
June 16, 2018 1:00 pm Danny Cunniff #2
Highland Park 2 Knights – Wilmette 4
-:-
June 19, 2018 6:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 1 Purple – Wilmette 2 Green
-:-
June 19, 2018 6:00 pm Pomona Field
Wilmette 3 Big Red Machine – Wilmette 4
-:-
June 21, 2018 6:00 pm Sunset Woods #2
Highland Park 2 Knights – Glencoe
-:-
June 23, 2018 10:00 am TBD
Deerfield 3 Warriors – Lincolnwood Killer Bees
-:-
June 23, 2018 10:00 am Elam Field
Wilmette 3 Big Red Machine – Highland Park 1 Royals
-:-
June 23, 2018 10:00 am Pomona Field
Wilmette 1 Purple – Wilmette 4
-:-
June 23, 2018 12:30 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 2 Green – Highland Park 2 Knights
-:-
June 26, 2018 6:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 4 – Glencoe
-:-
June 26, 2018 6:00 pm Pomona Field
Wilmette 1 Purple – Wilmette 3 Big Red Machine
-:-
June 26, 2018 6:00 pm Woodland #4
Deerfield 3 Warriors – Deerfield 2
-:-
June 26, 2018 7:30 pm Winnetka 5
Ken-Winnetka – Lincolnwood Killer Bees
-:-
June 28, 2018 6:00 pm Woodland #3
Deerfield 1 Black – Highland Park 1 Royals
-:-
June 28, 2018 6:00 pm Woodland #4
Deerfield 2 – Highland Park 2 Knights
-:-
June 28, 2018 6:00 pm James Park
Evanston 1 Navy – Wilmette 1 Purple
-:-
June 28, 2018 6:00 pm Watts Park
Glencoe – Wilmette 3 Big Red Machine
-:-
June 28, 2018 6:00 pm Proesel Park #2
Lincolnwood Killer Bees – Evanston 2 Royal
-:-
June 28, 2018 6:00 pm Central Park East
Skokie Indians – Evanston 4 Red
-:-
June 28, 2018 6:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 2 Green – Evanston 3 Maroon
-:-
June 30, 2018 10:00 am James Park
Evanston 3 Maroon – Wilmette 1 Purple
-:-
June 30, 2018 10:00 am Proesel Park #2
Lincolnwood Killer Bees – Wilmette 3 Big Red Machine
-:-
June 30, 2018 10:00 am Elam Field
Wilmette 4 – Evanston 1 Navy
-:-
June 30, 2018 10:00 am Winnetka 5
Ken-Winnetka – Evanston 4 Red
-:-
June 30, 2018 11:30 am Jewett Park
Deerfield 1 Black – Deerfield 3 Warriors
-:-
June 30, 2018 12:30 pm James Park
Evanston 2 Royal – Wilmette 2 Green
-:-
June 30, 2018 1:00 pm Danny Cunniff 1
Highland Park 1 Royals – Highland Park 2 Knights
-:-
June 30, 2018 4:00 pm Norwood Park #2
Norwood Park 1 Phillies – Glencoe
-:-
June 30, 2018 4:00 pm Norwood Park #3
Norwood Park 2 As – Skokie Indians
-:-
July 1, 2018 4:00 pm Watts Park
Glencoe – Wilmette 1 Purple
-:-
July 2, 2018 6:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 4 – Wilmette 2 Green
-:-
July 2, 2018 6:00 pm Watts Park
Glencoe – Evanston 3 Maroon
-:-
July 2, 2018 7:00 pm James Park 4
Evanston 1 Navy – Norwood Park 1 Phillies
-:-
July 2, 2018 7:00 pm James Park 2
Evanston 2 Royal – Norwood Park 2 As
-:-
July 2, 2018 7:30 pm Northfield 3
Ken-Winnetka – Wilmette 3 Big Red Machine
-:-
July 5, 2018 6:00 pm Woodland #4
Deerfield 3 Warriors – Wilmette 2 Green
-:-
July 5, 2018 6:00 pm Pomona Field
Wilmette 4 – Wilmette 1 Purple
-:-
July 5, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 3
Evanston 4 Red – Evanston 2 Royal
-:-
July 5, 2018 7:00 pm Proesel Park 2
Lincolnwood Killer Bees – Skokie Indians
-:-
July 5, 2018 7:00 pm Robert Crown 2
Evanston 1 Navy – Deerfield 2
-:-
July 6, 2018 6:00 pm Woodland 3
Deerfield 1 Black – Ken-Winnetka
-:-
July 7, 2018 10:00 am Proesel Park #3
Lincolnwood Killer Bees – Evanston 1 Navy
-:-
July 7, 2018 10:00 am Winnetka 5
Ken-Winnetka – Deerfield 3 Warriors
-:-
July 7, 2018 10:00 am Terminal Park
Skokie Indians – Evanston 2 Royal
-:-
July 7, 2018 10:00 am James Park 2
Evanston 4 Red – Wilmette 3 Big Red Machine
-:-
July 7, 2018 11:30 am Jewett Park 2
Deerfield 2 – Deerfield 1 Black
-:-
July 7, 2018 4:00 pm Norwood Park 3
Norwood Park 1 Phillies – Wilmette 2 Green
-:-
July 7, 2018 4:00 pm Norwood Park 2
Norwood Park 2 As – Wilmette 4
-:-
July 9, 2018 6:00 pm Elam FIeld
Wilmette 4 – Ken-Winnetka
-:-
July 9, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 2
Evanston 4 Red – Skokie Indians
-:-
July 10, 2018 6:00 pm Watts Park
Glencoe – Glenview 1 Navy
-:-
July 10, 2018 6:00 pm Westbrook North
Glenview 2 Red – Norwood Park 2 As
-:-
July 10, 2018 6:00 pm Woodland #3
Deerfield 1 Black – Deerfield 2
-:-
July 10, 2018 6:00 pm Pomona Field
Wilmette 1 Purple – Highland Park 2 Knights
-:-
July 10, 2018 6:00 pm West Ridge #1
Highland Park 1 Royals – Deerfield 3 Warriors
-:-
July 10, 2018 6:00 pm Robert Crown 1
Evanston 3 Maroon – Evanston 1 Navy
-:-
July 10, 2018 6:00 pm Robert Crown 2
Evanston 2 Royal – Lincolnwood Killer Bees
-:-
July 11, 2018 6:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 3 Big Red Machine – Wilmette 2 Green
-:-
July 12, 2018 6:00 pm Westbrook North
Glenview 1 Navy – Glenview 2 Red
-:-
July 12, 2018 6:00 pm Pomona Field
Wilmette 1 Purple – Norwood Park 1 Phillies
-:-
July 12, 2018 6:00 pm Winnetka 5
Ken-Winnetka – Highland Park 1 Royals
-:-
July 12, 2018 6:00 pm Woodland 4
Deerfield 3 Warriors – Highland Park 2 Knights
-:-
July 12, 2018 6:00 pm Woodland #3
Deerfield 1 Black – Wilmette 4
-:-
July 12, 2018 6:00 pm Central Park East
Skokie Indians – Deerfield 2
-:-
July 12, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 2
Evanston 2 Royal – Evanston 1 Navy
-:-
July 12, 2018 6:00 pm Watts Park
Glencoe – Evanston 4 Red
-:-
July 12, 2018 7:00 pm Proesel Park 2
Lincolnwood Killer Bees – Evanston 3 Maroon
-:-
July 13, 2018 6:00 pm Northfield 3
Ken-Winnetka – Deerfield 2
-:-
July 13, 2018 6:00 pm Hinkley Field 2
Park Ridge White Sox – Wilmette 3 Big Red Machine
-:-
July 14, 2018 9:00 am Danny Cunnif 1
Highland Park 2 Knights – Lincolnwood Killer Bees
-:-
July 14, 2018 10:00 am Elam Field
Wilmette 4 – Deerfield 3 Warriors
-:-
July 14, 2018 10:00 am Watts Park
Glencoe – Highland Park 1 Royals
-:-
July 14, 2018 10:00 am James Park 7
Evanston 1 Navy – Evanston 4 Red
-:-
July 14, 2018 10:00 am James Park 1
Evanston 3 Maroon – Evanston 2 Royal
-:-
July 14, 2018 11:30 am Jewett Park 2
Deerfield 2 – Wilmette 3 Big Red Machine
-:-
July 14, 2018 1:30 pm Winnetka 5
Ken-Winnetka – Park Ridge White Sox
-:-
July 14, 2018 4:00 pm Norwood Park 2
Norwood Park 1 Phillies – Glenview 2 Red
-:-
July 14, 2018 4:00 pm Norwood Park 3
Norwood Park 2 As – Glenview 1 Navy
-:-
July 16, 2018 6:00 pm Westbrook North
Glenview 1 Navy – Evanston 1 Navy
-:-
July 16, 2018 6:00 pm Westbrook South
Glenview 2 Red – Deerfield 2
-:-
July 16, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 2
Evanston 3 Maroon – Ken-Winnetka
-:-
July 16, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 3
Evanston 2 Royal – Evanston 4 Red
-:-
July 17, 2018 6:00 pm West Ridge #2
Highland Park 1 Royals – Wilmette 1 Purple
-:-
July 17, 2018 6:00 pm Westbrook Southwest
Glenview 1 Navy – Park Ridge White Sox
-:-
July 17, 2018 6:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 3 Big Red Machine – Norwood Park 2 As
-:-
July 17, 2018 6:00 pm Woodland #3
Deerfield 3 Warriors – Deerfield 1 Black
-:-
July 17, 2018 6:00 pm West Ridge 1
Highland Park 2 Knights – Glenview 2 Red
-:-
July 17, 2018 6:00 pm Central Park East
Skokie Indians – Lincolnwood Killer Bees
-:-
July 17, 2018 6:00 pm Pomona Field
Wilmette 2 Green – Glencoe
-:-
July 18, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 2
Evanston 2 Royal – Evanston 3 Maroon
-:-
July 19, 2018 6:00 pm Westbrook North
Glenview 1 Navy – Highland Park 2 Knights
-:-
July 19, 2018 6:00 pm John's Park
Glenview 2 Red – Wilmette 2 Green
-:-
July 19, 2018 6:00 pm West Ridge 1
Deerfield 2 – Deerfield 3 Warriors
-:-
July 19, 2018 6:00 pm West Ridge 1
Highland Park 1 Royals – Deerfield 1 Black
-:-
July 19, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 7
Evanston 4 Red – Wilmette 4
-:-
July 19, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 3
Evanston 1 Navy – Skokie Indians
-:-
July 19, 2018 6:00 pm Pomona Field
Wilmette 3 Big Red Machine – Wilmette 1 Purple
-:-
July 19, 2018 6:00 pm Winnetka 5
Ken-Winnetka – Glencoe
-:-
July 19, 2018 6:00 pm TBD
Park Ridge White Sox – Norwood Park 1 Phillies
-:-
July 21, 2018 10:00 am Proesel Park 2
Lincolnwood Killer Bees – Highland Park 1 Royals
-:-
July 21, 2018 10:00 am Elam Field
Wilmette 3 Big Red Machine – Deerfield 1 Black
-:-
July 21, 2018 10:45 am Westbrook North
Glenview 2 Red – Evanston 2 Royal
-:-
July 21, 2018 10:45 am Westbrook South
Glenview 1 Navy – Ken-Winnetka
-:-
July 21, 2018 11:30 am Jewett Park 2
Deerfield 2 – Glencoe
-:-
July 21, 2018 12:30 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 2 Green – Wilmette 4
-:-
July 21, 2018 2:00 pm Jewett Park 2
Deerfield 3 Warriors – Skokie Indians
-:-
July 22, 2018 12:00 pm Oakton Park North
Skokie Indians – Evanston 3 Maroon
-:-
July 22, 2018 1:00 pm Hinkley Field 3
Park Ridge White Sox – Highland Park 1 Royals
-:-
July 22, 2018 2:00 pm Watts Park
Glencoe – Wilmette 1 Purple
-:-
July 24, 2018 5:30 pm Community Park West
Glenview 2 Red – Park Ridge White Sox
-:-
July 24, 2018 6:00 pm Pomona Field
Wilmette 1 Purple – Glenview 1 Navy
-:-
July 24, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 2
Evanston 1 Navy – Evanston 3 Maroon
-:-
July 24, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 4
Evanston 4 Red – Lincolnwood Killer Bees
-:-
July 24, 2018 6:00 pm Central Park East
Skokie Indians – Ken-Winnetka
-:-
July 24, 2018 6:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 2 Green – Wilmette 3 Big Red Machine
-:-
July 24, 2018 7:00 pm Jewett Park 2
Deerfield 2 – Deerfield 1 Black
-:-
July 24, 2018 7:00 pm West Ridge 1
Highland Park 2 Knights – Highland Park 1 Royals
-:-
July 25, 2018 6:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 1 Purple – Deerfield 1 Black
-:-
July 25, 2018 6:00 pm Watts Park
Glencoe – Park Ridge White Sox
-:-
July 26, 2018 6:00 pm Watts Park
Glencoe – Deerfield 3 Warriors
-:-
July 26, 2018 6:00 pm Sunset Woods 1
Highland Park 1 Royals – Deerfield 2
-:-
July 26, 2018 6:00 pm Sunset Woods 2
Highland Park 2 Knights – Deerfield 1 Black
-:-
July 26, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 2
Evanston 3 Maroon – Skokie Indians
-:-
July 26, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 4
Evanston 4 Red – Evanston 1 Navy
-:-
July 26, 2018 6:00 pm Elam Field
Wilmette 4 – Wilmette 3 Big Red Machine
-:-
July 26, 2018 6:00 pm Pomona Field
Wilmette 2 Green – Wilmette 1 Purple
-:-
July 26, 2018 7:45 pm Community Park West
Glenview 2 Red – Glenview 1 Navy
-:-