2018 Mustang Summer

Summer BallĀ Game Reports
Summer Ball Game Reports

Summer Ball Playoffs
Mustang Playoffs Bracket #6 – Final
Mustang Playoffs Bracket #5
Mustang Playoffs Bracket #4
Mustang Playoffs Bracket #3
Mustang Playoffs Bracket #2
Mustang Playoffs Bracket #1

Summer Ball Standings

Place Team Wins Losses Ties Percent
1st Lincolnwood Gold 10 1.000
2nd Ken-Winn Gray 9 2 .818
3rd Evanston Kelly Green 8 2 .800
4th Wilmette Black 9 2 1 .792
5th Evanston Forest Green 7 3 .700
5th Glenview Royal 7 3 .700
7th Glenview Green 6 3 .667
8th Evanston Navy 7 4 .636
9th Glenview Red 5 3 1 .611
10th Wilmette Maroon 8 5 1 .607
11th Ken-Winn Royal 5 4 1 .550
12th Glencoe 4 4 .500
13th Evanston Red 4 5 1 .450
14th Evanston Maroon 4 5 .444
15th Morton Grove 3 6 3 .375
16th Wilmette 4 1 4 1 .250
17th Ken-Winn Green 1 5 1 .214
18th Glenview Navy 1 7 1 .167
18th Skokie Indians 1 5 .167
20th Glenview Purple 1 7 .125
21st Ken-Winn Blue 4 1 .100
22nd Evanston Royal 1 10 .091
23rd Wilmette Blue 9 .000

Match Score
June 16, 2018 10:00 am Hibbard South
Wilmette 2 – Ken-Winnetka 1 Blue
-:-
June 16, 2018 10:00 am Winnetka 4
Ken-Winnetka 2 Green – Glencoe
-:-
June 16, 2018 12:00 pm Hibbard South
Wilmette 1 – Ken-Winnetka 3 Grey
-:-
June 16, 2018 2:00 pm Hibbard South
Wilmette 3 – Wilmette 4
-:-
June 19, 2018 6:00 pm Berlin Park
Glencoe – Wilmette 3
-:-
June 20, 2018 6:00 pm Winnetka 3
Ken-Winnetka 3 Grey – Ken-Winnetka 4 Royal
-:-
June 21, 2018 6:00 pm Proesel Park 3
Lincolnwood Gold – Wilmette 2
-:-
June 21, 2018 6:00 pm Northfield 1
Ken-Winnetka 1 Blue – Ken-Winnetka 2 Green
-:-
June 23, 2018 9:30 am Hibbard South
Wilmette 2 – Highland Park Diamondbacks
-:-
June 23, 2018 9:30 am Danny Cunniff #1
Highland Park Dodgers – Wilmette 4
-:-
June 23, 2018 9:30 am Danny Cunniff #2
Highland Park Rockies – Lincolnwood Gold
-:-
June 23, 2018 11:15 am Sunset Woods #3
Highland Park Yankees – Ken-Winnetka 1 Blue
-:-
June 23, 2018 11:15 am Danny Cunniff #2
Highland Park Cardinals – Highland Park Dodgers
-:-
June 23, 2018 11:15 am Sunset Woods Field 2
Highland Park Pirates – Ken-Winnetka 3 Grey
-:-
June 23, 2018 12:00 pm Hibbard South
Wilmette 3 – Wilmette 1
-:-
June 23, 2018 5:00 pm Berlin Park
Glencoe – Ken-Winnetka 4 Royal
-:-
June 24, 2018 11:00 am Hibbard South
Wilmette 1 – Wilmette 4
-:-
June 26, 2018 6:00 pm Berlin Park
Glencoe – Wilmette 4
-:-
June 26, 2018 6:00 pm Proesel Park #2
Lincolnwood Gold – Wilmette 1
-:-
June 28, 2018 6:00 pm Proesel Park #3
Lincolnwood Gold – Evanston 6 Forest Green
-:-
June 28, 2018 6:00 pm Northfield 1
Ken-Winnetka 2 Green – Ken-Winnetka 4 Royal
-:-
June 28, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 2
Evanston 5 Kelly Green – Evanston 1 Navy
-:-
June 28, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 6
Evanston 2 Royal – Evanston 3 Maroon
-:-
June 29, 2018 6:00 pm Hibbard South
Wilmette 1 – Wilmette 2
-:-
June 30, 2018 9:30 am Hibbard South
Wilmette 1 – Highland Park Yankees
-:-
June 30, 2018 9:30 am Winnetka 3
Ken-Winnetka 3 Grey – Highland Park Rockies
-:-
June 30, 2018 9:30 am Danny Cunniff #1
Highland Park Diamondbacks – Glencoe
-:-
June 30, 2018 9:30 am Danny Cunniff #2
Highland Park Mets – Lincolnwood Gold
-:-
June 30, 2018 10:00 am Robert Crown 1
Evanston 1 Navy – Ken-Winnetka 4 Royal
-:-
June 30, 2018 10:00 am Robert Crown 2
Evanston 3 Maroon – Morton Grove
-:-
June 30, 2018 10:00 am James Park
Evanston 6 Forest Green – Evanston 2 Royal
-:-
June 30, 2018 11:15 am Danny Cunniff #2
Highland Park Dodgers – Ken-Winnetka 2 Green
-:-
June 30, 2018 11:15 am Hibbard South
Wilmette 3 – Highland Park Cardinals
-:-
June 30, 2018 11:15 am Danny Cunniff #1
Highland Park Pirates – Wilmette 2
-:-
June 30, 2018 2:00 pm Hibbard South
Wilmette 4 – Ken-Winnetka 1 Blue
-:-
July 1, 2018 9:00 am Willow Park
Ken-Winnetka 3 Grey – Ken-Winnetka 1 Blue
-:-
July 1, 2018 12:00 pm Danny Cunniff #2
Highland Park Mets – Ken-Winnetka 2 Green
-:-
July 2, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 6
Evanston 1 Navy – Wilmette 2
-:-
July 2, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 9
Evanston 3 Maroon – Wilmette 3
-:-
July 2, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 5
Evanston 5 Kelly Green – Wilmette 4
-:-
July 2, 2018 6:00 pm Berlin Park
Glencoe – Lincolnwood Gold
-:-
July 2, 2018 6:00 pm Mansfield North
Morton Grove – Wilmette 1
-:-
July 2, 2018 6:00 pm McNally North
Skokie Indians – Evanston 6 Forest Green
-:-
July 5, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 9
Evanston 3 Maroon – Evanston 5 Kelly Green
-:-
July 5, 2018 7:30 pm Harrer Park 1
Morton Grove – Evanston 6 Forest Green
-:-
July 6, 2018 6:00 pm Hibbard South
Wilmette 2 – Wilmette 1
-:-
July 7, 2018 10:00 am Proesel Park #2
Lincolnwood Gold – Morton Grove
-:-
July 7, 2018 10:00 am Hibbard South
Wilmette 4 – Wilmette 2
-:-
July 7, 2018 10:00 am James Park 5
Evanston 2 Royal – Ken-Winnetka 4 Royal
-:-
July 7, 2018 10:00 am James Park 6
Evanston 1 Navy – Evanston 6 Forest Green
-:-
July 7, 2018 12:30 pm Hibbard South
Wilmette 1 – Wilmette 3
-:-
July 7, 2018 12:30 pm Winnetka 3
Ken-Winnetka 2 Green – Ken-Winnetka 3 Grey
-:-
July 8, 2018 12:00 pm Hibbard South
Wilmette 4 – Wilmette 3
-:-
July 8, 2018 12:00 pm James Park 5
Evanston 4 Red – Skokie Indians
-:-
July 9, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 6
Evanston 4 Red – Wilmette 2
-:-
July 9, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 9
Evanston 2 Royal – Evanston 5 Kelly Green
-:-
July 9, 2018 7:00 pm Proesel Park #3
Lincolnwood Gold – Evanston 3 Maroon
-:-
July 10, 2018 6:00 pm Westbrook SW
Glenview 2 Red – Glenview 3 Navy
-:-
July 10, 2018 6:00 pm Apollo Northwest
Glenview 4 Royal – Glenview 5 Purple
-:-
July 10, 2018 6:00 pm Apollo Southeast
Glenview 1 Green – Morton Grove
-:-
July 10, 2018 6:00 pm Devonshire Park
Skokie Indians – Glencoe
-:-
July 10, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 6
Evanston 1 Navy – Wilmette 3
-:-
July 11, 2018 6:00 pm Winnetka 3
Ken-Winnetka 4 Royal – Morton Grove
-:-
July 11, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 6
Evanston 6 Forest Green – Evanston 2 Royal
-:-
July 11, 2018 6:00 pm Winnetka 4
Ken-Winnetka 3 Grey – Ken-Winnetka 2 Green
-:-
July 11, 2018 7:30 pm Willow Park
Ken-Winnetka 1 Blue – Wilmette 1
-:-
July 12, 2018 5:30 pm Community Park West
Glenview 1 Green – Glenview 5 Purple
-:-
July 12, 2018 6:00 pm Westbrook E
Glenview 2 Red – Glenview 4 Royal
-:-
July 12, 2018 6:00 pm Westbrook SW
Glenview 3 Navy – Skokie Indians
-:-
July 12, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 6
Evanston 4 Red – Evanston 2 Royal
-:-
July 12, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 9
Evanston 1 Navy – Evanston 3 Maroon
-:-
July 12, 2018 7:00 pm Proesel Park #3
Lincolnwood Gold – Evanston 5 Kelly Green
-:-
July 13, 2018 6:00 pm Hibbard South
Wilmette 4 – Wilmette 1
-:-
July 14, 2018 10:00 am Hibbard South
Wilmette 2 – Ken-Winnetka 2 Green
-:-
July 14, 2018 10:00 am Winnetka 3
Ken-Winnetka 4 Royal – Ken-Winnetka 1 Blue
-:-
July 14, 2018 10:00 am James Park 6
Evanston 3 Maroon – Evanston 6 Forest Green
-:-
July 14, 2018 10:45 am Westbrook West
Glenview 1 Green – Evanston 1 Navy
-:-
July 14, 2018 10:45 am Westbrook East
Glenview 3 Navy – Morton Grove
-:-
July 14, 2018 12:30 pm Hibbard South
Wilmette 1 – Ken-Winnetka 3 Grey
-:-
July 14, 2018 1:00 pm Westbrook West
Glenview 5 Purple – Glenview 2 Red
-:-
July 14, 2018 1:00 pm Westbrook East
Glenview 4 Royal – Glencoe
-:-
July 14, 2018 3:00 pm Hibbard South
Wilmette 3 – Lincolnwood Gold
-:-
July 15, 2018 12:00 pm Hibbard South
Wilmette 2 – Wilmette 3
-:-
July 15, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 6
Evanston 4 Red – Evanston 5 Kelly Green
-:-
July 16, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 5
Evanston 1 Navy – Evanston 2 Royal
-:-
July 16, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 6
Evanston 3 Maroon – Evanston 4 Red
-:-
July 16, 2018 6:00 pm Westbrook East
Glenview 1 Green – Glenview 2 Red
-:-
July 16, 2018 6:00 pm Westbrook W
Glenview 3 Navy – Glenview 4 Royal
-:-
July 16, 2018 6:00 pm Winnetka 3
Ken-Winnetka 4 Royal – Glenview 5 Purple
-:-
July 16, 2018 6:00 pm McNally North
Skokie Indians – Ken-Winnetka 3 Grey
-:-
July 17, 2018 6:00 pm Apollo Northwest
Glenview 2 Red – Glenview 1 Green
-:-
July 17, 2018 6:00 pm Apollo Southeast
Glenview 5 Purple – Glenview 3 Navy
-:-
July 17, 2018 6:00 pm Westbrook East
Glenview 4 Royal – Morton Grove
-:-
July 17, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 6
Evanston 5 Kelly Green – Wilmette 2
-:-
July 18, 2018 5:00 pm Willow Park
Ken-Winnetka 3 Grey – Lincolnwood Gold
-:-
July 18, 2018 6:00 pm Winnetka 3
Ken-Winnetka 2 Green – Wilmette 4
-:-
July 18, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 5
Evanston 6 Forest Green – Evanston 3 Maroon
-:-
July 18, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 6
Evanston 2 Royal – Evanston 4 Red
-:-
July 18, 2018 7:30 pm Harrer Park 1
Morton Grove – Ken-Winnetka 1 Blue
-:-
July 18, 2018 7:30 pm Willow Park
Ken-Winnetka 4 Royal – Wilmette 1
-:-
July 19, 2018 6:00 pm Apollo Northwest
Glenview 1 Green – Glenview 3 Navy
-:-
July 19, 2018 6:00 pm Apollo Southeast
Glenview 5 Purple – Glenview 4 Royal
-:-
July 19, 2018 6:00 pm Westbrook East
Glenview 2 Red – Wilmette 3
-:-
July 19, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 1
Evanston 4 Red – Ken-Winnetka 2 Green
-:-
July 19, 2018 6:00 pm McNally North
Skokie Indians – Evanston 1 Navy
-:-
July 19, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 2
Evanston 5 Kelly Green – Evanston 6 Forest Green
-:-
July 20, 2018 6:00 pm Hibbard South
Wilmette 4 – Lincolnwood Gold
-:-
July 21, 2018 10:00 am Mansfield North
Morton Grove – Ken-Winnetka 2 Green
-:-
July 21, 2018 10:00 am Hibbard South
Wilmette 1 – Glenview 1 Green
-:-
July 21, 2018 10:00 am Winnetka 3
Ken-Winnetka 4 Royal – Ken-Winnetka 3 Grey
-:-
July 21, 2018 10:00 am James Park 2
Evanston 2 Royal – Evanston 1 Navy
-:-
July 21, 2018 10:45 am Westbrook West
Glenview 3 Navy – Evanston 3 Maroon
-:-
July 21, 2018 10:45 am Westbrook East
Glenview 5 Purple – Glencoe
-:-
July 21, 2018 12:30 pm Hibbard South
Wilmette 2 – Glenview 2 Red
-:-
July 21, 2018 3:00 pm Hibbard South
Wilmette 4 – Glenview 4 Royal
-:-
July 21, 2018 5:30 pm Hibbard South
Wilmette 3 – Ken-Winnetka 1 Blue
-:-
July 22, 2018 10:00 am James Park 2
Evanston 5 Kelly Green – Skokie Indians
-:-
July 22, 2018 12:00 pm Hibbard South
Wilmette 1 – Glencoe
-:-
July 23, 2018 5:00 pm Willow Park
Ken-Winnetka 2 Green – Glenview 3 Navy
-:-
July 23, 2018 6:00 pm Winnetka 3
Ken-Winnetka 1 Blue – Glenview 2 Red
-:-
July 23, 2018 6:00 pm Mansfield North
Morton Grove – Evanston 2 Royal
-:-
July 23, 2018 6:00 pm Hibbard North
Wilmette 3 – Wilmette 2
-:-
July 23, 2018 6:00 pm Proesel Park 1
Lincolnwood Gold – Skokie Indians
-:-
July 23, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 1
Evanston 4 Red – Evanston 1 Navy
-:-
July 23, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 2
Evanston 5 Kelly Green – Evanston 6 Forest Green
-:-
July 23, 2018 7:30 pm Willow Park
Ken-Winnetka 3 Grey – Glenview 4 Royal
-:-
July 24, 2018 5:30 pm Community Park West
Glenview 4 Royal – Glenview 3 Navy
-:-
July 24, 2018 6:00 pm Westbrook East
Glenview 5 Purple – Glenview 1 Green
-:-
July 24, 2018 6:00 pm Westbrook West
Glenview 2 Red – Glencoe
-:-
July 25, 2018 6:00 pm McNally North
Skokie Indians – Ken-Winnetka 2 Green
-:-
July 25, 2018 6:00 pm Hibbard North
Wilmette 2 – Wilmette 4
-:-
July 25, 2018 6:00 pm Winnetka 3
Ken-Winnetka 1 Blue – Ken-Winnetka 4 Royal
-:-
July 25, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 2
Evanston 2 Royal – Lincolnwood Gold
-:-
July 25, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 1
Evanston 3 Maroon – Evanston 5 Kelly Green
-:-
July 25, 2018 7:30 pm Harrer Park 1
Morton Grove – Ken-Winnetka 3 Grey
-:-
July 26, 2018 5:30 pm Community Park West
Glenview 3 Navy – Glenview 2 Red
-:-
July 26, 2018 6:00 pm Berlin Field
Glencoe – Morton Grove
-:-
July 26, 2018 6:00 pm Westbrook East
Glenview 4 Royal – Glenview 1 Green
-:-
July 26, 2018 6:00 pm Hibbard South
Wilmette 3 – Glenview 5 Purple
-:-
July 26, 2018 6:00 pm James Park 1
Evanston 6 Forest Green – Evanston 4 Red
-:-