2018 Palomino Summer

Summer BallĀ Game Reports
Summer Ball Game Reports

Summer Ball
Palomino Playoff Bracket #8 – Final
Palomino Playoff Bracket #7
Palomino Playoff Bracket #6
Palomino Playoff Bracket #5
Palomino Playoff Bracket #4
Palomino Playoff Bracket #3
Palomino Playoff Bracket #2
Palomino Playoff Bracket #1

Summer BallĀ Standings

Place Team Wins Losses Ties Percent
1st Sheridan Park 11 2 .846
2nd Schaumberg 10 2 .833
3rd Oak Park 11 3 .786
4th Downers Grove 9 4 .692
5th Elmhurst Heavy Lifters 11 5 1 .676
6th Royal Swing Ravens 11 6 .647
7th Edgebrook Thunder 5 3 2 .600
8th Bloomingdale Legacy 9 7 1 .559
9th Northbrook 5 4 1 .550
10th Bedford Park 6 5 .545
11th Chicago Red Storm 7 8 2 .471
12th Park Ridge White Sox 6 7 1 .464
13th McGuane Marlins 3 4 .429
14th McGuane Eagles 3 4 .429
15th Wheaton Navy 4 8 .333
16th Glenview Green 2 7 .222
17th Glenview White 1 8 .111
18th Westchester Knights 1 12 .077
19th Wheaton Red 10 .000
Match Score
June 2, 2018 11:30 am McGuane Park
McGuane Marlins Chicago Red Storm

-:-

June 2, 2018 11:30 am Laramie Park
Royal Swing Ravens Glenview White (Reardon)

-:-

June 2, 2018 12:00 pm Maine South High School
Park Ridge White Sox Westchester Knights

-:-

June 2, 2018 2:00 pm McGuane Park
McGuane Eagles Chicago Red Storm

-:-

June 2, 2018 7:00 pm Faulk Field
Schaumburg Elmhurst Heavy Lifters

-:-

June 3, 2018 1:00 pm Stratford Park
Bloomingdale Legacy Wheaton 2 Red

-:-

June 3, 2018 2:00 pm Laramie Park
Chicago Red Storm Park Ridge White Sox

-:-

June 3, 2018 3:00 pm Atten Park 17
Wheaton 1 Navy Schaumburg

-:-

June 3, 2018 4:30 pm Laramie Park
Chicago Red Storm Edgebrook Thunder

-:-

June 3, 2018 5:00 pm Gladstone Park
Westchester Knights Downers Grove

-:-

June 4, 2018 7:45 pm Butterfield Park
Elmhurst Heavy Lifters Wheaton 1 Navy

-:-

June 7, 2018 8:15 pm Memorial Park
Downers Grove Wheaton 1 Navy

-:-

June 8, 2018 7:00 pm Meadowhill Park
Northbrook Royal Swing Ravens

-:-

June 9, 2018 11:30 am McGuane Park
McGuane Eagles Royal Swing Ravens

-:-

June 9, 2018 1:30 pm Butterfield Park
Elmhurst Heavy Lifters Park Ridge White Sox

-:-

June 9, 2018 7:00 pm Atten Park 17
Wheaton 2 Red Downers Grove

-:-

June 10, 2018 4:00 pm Community Park West
Glenview White (Reardon) Glenview Green (Schiltz)

-:-

June 11, 2018 7:30 pm Meadowhill Park
Northbrook Bloomingdale Legacy

-:-

June 11, 2018 7:45 pm Butterfield Park
Elmhurst Heavy Lifters Wheaton 2 Red

-:-

June 13, 2018 6:00 pm Gladstone Park
Westchester Knights Wheaton 1 Navy

-:-

June 14, 2018 5:45 pm Lindberg Northwest
Oak Park Royal Swing Ravens

-:-

June 14, 2018 7:00 pm Meadowhill Park
Northbrook Elmhurst Heavy Lifters

-:-

June 14, 2018 8:15 pm Memorial Park
Downers Grove Wheaton 1 Navy

-:-

June 15, 2018 7:00 pm Meadowhill Park
Northbrook Edgebrook Thunder

-:-

June 15, 2018 7:30 pm Bedford Park
Bedford Park Wheaton 2 Red

-:-

June 16, 2018 10:00 am Bowen Park
Waukegan Chicago Red Storm

-:-

June 16, 2018 10:00 am Rich South High School
Richton Park Panthers Royal Swing Ravens

-:-

June 16, 2018 12:00 pm Bedford Park
Bedford Park Wheaton 1 Navy

-:-

June 16, 2018 12:30 pm Bowen Park
Waukegan Chicago Red Storm

-:-

June 16, 2018 12:30 pm Rich South High School
Richton Park Panthers Royal Swing Ravens

-:-

June 16, 2018 2:00 pm Community Park West
Glenview Green (Schiltz) Glenview White (Reardon)

-:-

June 16, 2018 4:00 pm Lindberg Southeast
Oak Park Bloomingdale Legacy

-:-

June 17, 2018 12:00 pm Bedford Park
Bedford Park Downers Grove

-:-

June 17, 2018 12:00 pm Maine South High School
Park Ridge White Sox Glenview Green (Schiltz)

-:-

June 17, 2018 1:00 pm Faulk Field
Schaumburg Chicago Red Storm

-:-

June 17, 2018 2:30 pm Gladstone Park
Westchester Knights Oak Park

-:-

June 17, 2018 7:30 pm Community Park West
Glenview White (Reardon) Elmhurst Heavy Lifters

-:-

June 18, 2018 7:45 pm Butterfield Park
Elmhurst Heavy Lifters Downers Grove

-:-

June 21, 2018 8:00 pm Springfield Park
Bloomingdale Legacy Schaumburg

-:-

June 21, 2018 8:15 pm Memorial Park
Downers Grove Wheaton 2 Red

-:-

June 22, 2018 7:30 pm McGuane Park
McGuane Marlins Richton Park Panthers

-:-

June 22, 2018 7:45 pm Butterfield Park
Elmhurst Heavy Lifters Oak Park

-:-

June 23, 2018 10:00 am Bowen Park
Waukegan Niles Braves Blue

-:-

June 23, 2018 11:30 am Community Park West
Edgebrook Thunder Glenview Green (Schiltz)

-:-

June 23, 2018 12:30 pm Bowen Park
Waukegan Niles Braves Blue

-:-

June 23, 2018 2:30 pm Rich South High School
Richton Park Panthers Bedford Park

-:-

June 23, 2018 5:00 pm Gladstone Park
Westchester Knights Chicago Red Storm

-:-

June 24, 2018 12:00 pm Notre Dame
Niles Braves Blue Chicago Red Storm

-:-

June 24, 2018 1:00 pm Lindberg Northwest
Oak Park Downers Grove

-:-

June 24, 2018 3:00 pm Atten Park 16
Wheaton 1 Navy Wheaton 2 Red

-:-

June 24, 2018 3:15 pm Community Park West
Glenview Green (Schiltz) Northbrook

-:-

June 24, 2018 3:30 pm Southwest Park
Park Ridge White Sox Glenview White (Reardon)

-:-

June 24, 2018 4:00 pm Springfield Park
Bloomingdale Legacy Chicago Red Storm

-:-

June 24, 2018 7:00 pm Bedford Park
Bedford Park Westchester Knights

-:-

June 25, 2018 7:45 pm Butterfield Park
Elmhurst Heavy Lifters Bloomingdale Legacy

-:-

June 27, 2018 7:00 pm Meadowhill Park
Northbrook Park Ridge White Sox

-:-

June 27, 2018 8:00 pm Laramie Park
Edgebrook Thunder Royal Swing Ravens

-:-

June 28, 2018 6:00 pm Wheaton North
Wheaton 1 Navy Bloomingdale Legacy

-:-

June 28, 2018 7:30 pm Faulk Field
Schaumburg Park Ridge White Sox

-:-

June 28, 2018 8:15 pm Memorial Park
Downers Grove Oak Park

-:-

June 29, 2018 7:00 pm Faulk Field
Schaumburg Royal Swing Ravens

-:-

June 30, 2018 9:00 am Laramie Park
Chicago Red Storm Glenview Green (Schiltz)

-:-

June 30, 2018 11:30 am Laramie Park
Chicago Red Storm Glenview White (Reardon)

-:-

June 30, 2018 12:30 pm Faulk Field
Schaumburg Royal Swing Ravens

-:-

June 30, 2018 1:00 pm Lindberg Park
Oak Park Elmhurst Heavy Lifters

-:-

June 30, 2018 2:00 pm McGuane Park
McGuane Eagles Bedford Park

-:-

June 30, 2018 3:00 pm Faulk Field
Schaumburg Royal Swing Ravens

-:-

June 30, 2018 6:00 pm Wheaton North
Wheaton 1 Navy Wheaton 2 Red

-:-

July 1, 2018 11:30 am Laramie Park
Edgebrook Thunder Park Ridge White Sox

-:-

July 1, 2018 1:00 pm Springfield Park
Bloomingdale Legacy Oak Park

-:-

July 1, 2018 3:00 pm Community Park West
Glenview Green (Schiltz) Schaumburg

-:-

July 1, 2018 5:30 pm Community Park West
Glenview White (Reardon) Westchester Knights

-:-

July 1, 2018 7:30 pm Memorial Park
Downers Grove Elmhurst Heavy Lifters

-:-

July 2, 2018 7:00 pm Atten Park 16
Wheaton 1 Navy Elmhurst Heavy Lifters

-:-

July 2, 2018 7:00 pm Atten Park 17
Wheaton 2 Red Oak Park

-:-

July 2, 2018 8:00 pm Springfield Park
Bloomingdale Legacy Park Ridge White Sox

-:-

July 2, 2018 8:00 pm Faulk Field
Schaumburg Westchester Knights

-:-

July 3, 2018 8:00 pm Springfield Park 1
Bloomingdale Legacy Royal Swing Ravens

-:-

July 5, 2018 6:00 pm Wheaton North
Wheaton 2 Red Bloomingdale Legacy

-:-

July 6, 2018 7:00 pm Faulk Field
Schaumburg Downers Grove

-:-

July 6, 2018 7:30 pm McGuane Park
McGuane Marlins Royal Swing Ravens

-:-

July 7, 2018 10:30 am McGuane Park
McGuane Eagles Edgebrook Thunder

-:-

July 7, 2018 1:00 pm McGuane Park
McGuane Marlins Edgebrook Thunder

-:-

July 7, 2018 1:00 pm Lindberg Northwest
Oak Park Wheaton 1 Navy

-:-

July 7, 2018 2:30 pm Gladstone Park
Westchester Knights Glenview Green (Schiltz)

-:-

July 7, 2018 4:30 pm Laramie Park
Chicago Red Storm Royal Swing Ravens

-:-

July 7, 2018 7:00 pm Butterfield Park
Elmhurst Heavy Lifters Bedford Park

-:-

July 7, 2018 7:30 pm Community Park West
Glenview White (Reardon) Park Ridge White Sox

-:-

July 8, 2018 9:00 am McGuane Park
Chicago Red Storm Sheridan Park

-:-

July 8, 2018 11:30 am McGuane Park
Chicago Red Storm Sheridan Park

-:-

July 8, 2018 1:00 pm Stratford Park
Bloomingdale Legacy Wheaton 1 Navy

-:-

July 8, 2018 1:00 pm Southwest Park
Park Ridge White Sox Northbrook

-:-

July 8, 2018 2:30 pm Lindberg Northwest
Oak Park Schaumburg

-:-

July 8, 2018 7:00 pm Bedford Park
Bedford Park Oak Park

-:-

July 8, 2018 7:30 pm Memorial Park
Downers Grove Westchester Knights

-:-

July 9, 2018 7:00 pm Atten Park 16
Wheaton 2 Red Elmhurst Heavy Lifters

-:-

July 9, 2018 7:00 pm Meadowhill Park
Northbrook Royal Swing Ravens

-:-

July 9, 2018 8:00 pm Springfield Park
Bloomingdale Legacy Downers Grove

-:-

July 10, 2018 6:00 pm Lindberg Northwest
Oak Park Chicago Red Storm

-:-

July 10, 2018 6:00 pm Southwest Park
Royal Swing Ravens Park Ridge White Sox

-:-

July 10, 2018 7:00 pm Warren Park
Warren Park Warriors OPEN

-:-

July 10, 2018 8:00 pm Springfield Park
Bloomingdale Legacy Elmhurst Heavy Lifters

-:-

July 11, 2018 6:00 pm Gladstone Park
Westchester Knights Bloomingdale Legacy

-:-

July 11, 2018 6:00 pm TBD
OPEN Warren Park Warriors

-:-

July 11, 2018 8:00 pm Community Park West
Glenview White (Reardon) Edgebrook Thunder

-:-

July 12, 2018 7:30 pm Butterfield Park
Elmhurst Heavy Lifters Westchester Knights

-:-

July 12, 2018 8:00 pm Springfield Park
Bloomingdale Legacy Northbrook

-:-

July 13, 2018 7:30 pm Bedford Park
Bedford Park Royal Swing Ravens

-:-

July 13, 2018 7:30 pm McGuane Park
McGuane Marlins OPEN

-:-

July 14, 2018 9:00 am McGuane Park
Sheridan Park Royal Swing Ravens

-:-

July 14, 2018 10:00 am Springfield Park
Bloomingdale Legacy Westchester Knights

-:-

July 14, 2018 11:30 am McGuane Park
Sheridan Park Royal Swing Ravens

-:-

July 14, 2018 1:00 pm Faulk Field
Schaumburg Wheaton 2 Red

-:-

July 14, 2018 1:00 pm Community Park West
OPEN Glenview Green (Schiltz)

-:-

July 14, 2018 1:00 pm Maine South High School
Park Ridge White Sox Bedford Park

-:-

July 14, 2018 4:30 pm Laramie Park
Edgebrook Thunder Elmhurst Heavy Lifters

-:-

July 14, 2018 7:00 pm Laramie Park
Chicago Red Storm Northbrook

-:-

July 15, 2018 12:00 pm Atten Park 16
Wheaton 1 Navy Royal Swing Ravens

-:-

July 15, 2018 1:00 pm Community Park West
Glenview White (Reardon) Bloomingdale Legacy

-:-

July 15, 2018 2:30 pm Atten Park 16
Wheaton 2 Red Royal Swing Ravens

-:-

July 15, 2018 2:30 pm Gladstone Park
Westchester Knights Bedford Park

-:-

July 15, 2018 3:30 pm TBD
OPEN Park Ridge White Sox

-:-

July 15, 2018 7:00 pm Butterfield Park
Elmhurst Heavy Lifters Glenview Green (Schiltz)

-:-

July 15, 2018 7:30 pm Memorial Park
Downers Grove Chicago Red Storm

-:-

July 17, 2018 6:00 pm TBD
OPEN Warren Park Warriors

-:-

July 18, 2018 6:00 pm TBD
OPEN Warren Park Warriors

-:-