Pony Standings

NOTE: The Top 8 Seeds are given to the divisional leaders of each of the divisions. Divisional Breakdown is listed below the standings. Any tie-breakers will be calculated at the conclusion of the regular season. Points are awarded as follows.

3 Points – Win
2 Points – Tie
1 Point – Loss
0 Points – Forfeit

 

Spring League Standings

Place Team Win Loss Tie Pts
1st Des Plaines Brewers 15 45
2nd Oak Park Coplan Crane 13 3 42
3rd Evanston Blue 13 3 42
4th Morton Grove Lightening 12 4 40
5th Niles Athletics 13 39
6th Dunham Park Rockies 12 3 39
7th Oriole Park Cubs 9 5 2 36
8th Berkeley Red 11 1 34
9th Skokie Indians Blue 11 5 38
10th Park Ridge 4 Jiffy Lube 10 5 1 37
11th Des Plaines Expos 10 6 36
12th Des Plaines Astros 9 5 2 36
13th Oak Park Kelty 11 3 35
14th Dunham Park Cubs 10 5 35
15th Hiawatha Park Astros 9 5 1 34
16th Des Plaines Padres 8 6 2 34
17th Franklin Park Royal 10 4 33
18th Melrose Park Thornz 10 2 32
19th Edgebrook Orioles 9 5 32
20th Dunham Park Yankees 8 8 32
21st Norwood Park Dodgers 8 8 32
22nd Skokie Youth Green Stars 8 5 1 31
23rd Lincolnwood Angels 8 5 1 31
24th Norwood Park Knights 8 5 1 31
25th Hiawatha Park Giants 8 7 31
26th Park Ridge 2 Wee Care 7 9 30
27th Oak Park Apartments 7 9 30
28th Oak Park ICOMM 7 8 29
29th Evanston Navy 8 6 29
30th Elmwood Park Cubs 8 5 28
31st Park Ridge 1 Transor Filter 6 10 27
32nd Park Ridge Warriors 6 7 1 27
33rd Oak Park Community Bank 6 8 26
34th Oriole Park Dodgers 5 11 26
35th Edgebrook Tigers 5 11 26
36th Niles Reds 5 11 26
37th Kenilworth-Winnetka Gators 5 8 1 25
38th Skokie Youth Blue Stars 4 9 2 25
39th Edgebrook Cardinals 6 6 24
40th Oak Park FP National Bank 4 10 1 24
41st Wilmette Twins 4 9 1 23
42nd Wilmette Rays 4 9 21
43th Oak Park Township 2 13 1 21
44th Oriole Park White Sox 2 12 1 20
45th Park Ridge 3 Y Tech Heating 2 14 20
46th Evanston Red 4 10 19
47th Shabbona Park Sand Sharks 4 8 19
48th Lincolnwood Tigers 2 10 1 17
49th Hiawatha Park White Sox 1 15 17
50th Kenilworth-Winnetka Hurricanes 1 14 14
51st Franklin Park Navy 14 13

 

~~North Division~~

Wilmette Twins
Wilmette Rays
Kenilworth-Winnetka Gators
Kenilworth-Winnetka Hurricanes
Morton Grove Lightening

~~East Division~~
Evanston Red
Evanston Blue
Evanston Navy
Skokie Youth Green Stars
Skokie Youth Blue Stars
Lincolnwood Tigers
Lincolnwood Angels

~~Central Division~~
Skokie Indians Blue
Niles Athletics
Niles Reds
Edgebrook Cardinals
Edgebrook Orioles
Edgebrook Tigers

~~West Division~~
Park Ridge 1 Transor Filter
Park Ridge 2 Wee Care
Park Ridge 3 Y Tech Heating
Park Ridge 4 Jiffy Lube
Des Plaines Astros
Des Plaines Brewers
Des Plaines Expos
Des Plaines Padres

~~Chicago Division~~
Dunham Park Rockies
Dunham Park Yankees
Dunham Park Cubs
Hiawatha Park Astros
Hiawatha Park Giants
Hiawatha Park White Sox

~~Chicago Northwest~~
Oriole Park Cubs
Oriole Park Dodgers
Oriole Park White Sox
Norwood Park Dodgers
Norwood Park Knights
Park Ridge Warriors

~~Southwest Division~~
Franklin Park Royal
Franklin Park Navy
Elmwood Park Cubs
Berkeley Red
Shabbona Park Sand Sharks
Melrose Park Thornz

~~Oak Park Division~~
Oak Park Community Bank
Oak Park Coplan Crane
Oak Park FP National Bank
Oak Park Apartments
Oak Park Kelty
Oak Park ICOMM
Oak Park Township